event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2014

Shotwick Lake Sailing

Final Results

Contents

*Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Club Standard Scoring
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Nett
              17/08/14 24/08/14 24/08/14 31/08/14 31/08/14 07/09/14 07/09/14 14/09/14 14/09/14 28/09/14 28/09/14 05/10/14 05/10/14 12/10/14 12/10/14 19/10/14  
              10:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:45  
1st *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (7.0) 1.0 19.0
2nd *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD (10.0 DNF) 35.4
3rd *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) (13.0) 6.0 5.0 (13.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNF) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 41.0
4th *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 1.5 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 53.0 DNC 63.5
5th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 64.0
6th *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 7.9 OOD 65.9
7th *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   (53.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNF 12.0 14.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 10.0 DNF 85.0
8th *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   (53.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 11.5 10.0 (16.0) 7.0 (15.0) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 13.0 (15.0) (53.0 DNC) 90.5
9th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 53.0 DNC 91.0
10th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   (53.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 15.0 (16.0) (17.0) 10.0 (17.0) 15.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.3 OOD 12.3 OOD 7.0 13.0 (53.0 DNC) 97.6
11th *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   (53.0 DNC) 11.4 OOD 11.4 OOD (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (14.0) 14.0 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 99.8
12th *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Ron KING Joe LEWIS (53.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 53.0 DNC 103.0
13th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 53.0 DNC 118.0
14th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 12.8 OOD (53.0 DNC) 3.0 11.5 15.0 9.0 11.0 20.0 DSQ 20.0 DSQ (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 155.3
15th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 4.0 173.0
16th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES / Shelley JONES (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 53.0 DNC 210.0
17th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 15.0 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 53.0 DNC 212.0
18th *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 16.0 2.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 53.0 DNC 230.0
19th *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Dave TURTLE Zara TURTLE (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 271.0
20th *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1655 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 1.5 2.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 271.5
21st *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1320 Neil WALLACE   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.7 OOD 14.7 OOD (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 17.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 285.4
22nd *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 296.0
23rd *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 315.0
24th *Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Barry CLARK   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 DNF 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 316.0
25th *Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1114 Stewart THOMAS Richard THOMAS (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 14.0 10.0 DNF 316.0
26th *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Kieron LEWIS / Louise STEVENSON (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 14.0 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 317.0
27th *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 324.0
28th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 326.0
29th *Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 327.0
30th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 330.0
31st *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 336.0
32nd *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 339.0
33rd *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 70486 1388 Phil GALLAGHER   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 342.0
34th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN Julian TAM (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 3.0 346.0
35th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   18.0 OOD (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 372.0
36th *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 388.0
37th *Handicap LASER(CN) 141727 1090 Gordon WALLIS   (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 389.0
38th *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 2 1320 Sarah STEARNE   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 406.0
39th *Handicap LASER(CN) 199508 1090 John RALPH   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 2.0 426.0
40th *Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Dave CLARK   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 426.0
41st *Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES Mark HEATON 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 427.0
42nd *Handicap LASER(CN) 88693 1090 Tim BOWDEN   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 432.0
43rd *Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   (53.0 DNC) 9.0 DSQ (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 433.0
44th *Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 434.0
45th *Handicap LASER(CN) 89022 1090 Andy JOHNSTON   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 436.0
46th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 204123 1120 James WYNN-EDWARDS   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 436.0
47th *Handicap 2000(CN) xxxx 1103 A... HAYWARD Simon JONES (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 438.0
48th *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1831 1142 Neil WALLACE   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 14.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 438.0
49th *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1388 John HARGREAVES   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 15.0 DSQ 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 439.0
50th *Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 18.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 442.0
51st *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 1 1320 Helen STEARNE   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 19.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 443.0
52nd *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1146 Neil DAVIES   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 444.0

Personal Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, To qualify: 1, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Club Standard Scoring
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Nett
              17/08/14 24/08/14 24/08/14 31/08/14 31/08/14 07/09/14 07/09/14 14/09/14 14/09/14 28/09/14 28/09/14 05/10/14 05/10/14 12/10/14 12/10/14 19/10/14  
              10:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:45  
1st Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   (53.0 DNC) 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 9.0 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 35.2
2nd Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   (53.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 (17.0) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (13.0) (15.0) (53.0 DNC) 37.0
3rd Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   3.0 2.0 5.0 (17.0) (13.0) (18.0) 9.0 (13.0) 7.0 (10.0) (10.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 (11.0) 1.0 40.0
4th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0) (15.0) 5.0 7.0 (12.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 42.0
5th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD 4.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 (12.0) (53.0 DNC) 51.8
6th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   (53.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 3.0 (18.0) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.8 OOD 8.8 OOD 3.0 (13.0) (53.0 DNC) 63.6
7th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (15.0) 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 8.6 OOD 68.6
8th Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (11.0) (12.0) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.9 OOD 8.9 OOD 10.0 DNF 74.8
9th Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   (53.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 DNF 15.0 14.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 10.0 DNF 91.0
10th Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 53.0 DNC 103.0
11th Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Ron KING Joe LEWIS (53.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 53.0 DNC 104.0
12th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 53.0 DNC 106.0
13th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 53.0 DNC 117.0
14th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 4.0 144.0
15th Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 12.0 OOD (53.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 16.0 4.0 12.0 20.0 DSQ 20.0 DSQ (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 149.0
16th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 53.0 DNC 196.0
17th Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 16.0 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 2.0 53.0 DNC 211.0
18th Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 12.0 17.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.8 OOD 14.8 OOD 53.0 DNC 247.6
19th Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Dave TURTLE Zara TURTLE (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 274.0
20th Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1320 Neil WALLACE   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 18.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 287.0
21st Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1655 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 288.0
22nd Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 288.0
23rd Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Kieron LEWIS (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 292.0
24th Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 299.0
25th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 316.0
26th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Barry CLARK   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 (53.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 DNF 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 316.0
27th Personal Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1114 Stewart THOMAS Richard THOMAS (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 14.0 10.0 DNF 316.0
28th Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 321.0
29th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 327.0
30th Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 330.0
31st Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 345.0
32nd Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 70486 1388 Phil GALLAGHER   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 345.0
33rd Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN Julian TAM (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 3.0 346.0
34th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 (53.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 362.0
35th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   18.0 OOD (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 372.0
36th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 141727 1090 Gordon WALLIS   (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 390.0
37th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 393.0
38th Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 2 1320 Sarah STEARNE   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 406.0
39th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 199508 1090 John RALPH   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 2.0 426.0
40th Personal Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES Mark HEATON 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 426.0
41st Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Dave CLARK   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 430.0
42nd Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 88693 1090 Tim BOWDEN   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 433.0
43rd Personal Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   (53.0 DNC) 9.0 DSQ (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 433.0
44th Personal Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 434.0
45th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 89022 1090 Andy JOHNSTON   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 436.0
46th Personal Handicap 2000(CN) xxxx 1103 A... HAYWARD Simon JONES (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 438.0
47th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 204123 1120 James WYNN-EDWARDS   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 14.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 438.0
48th Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1388 John HARGREAVES   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 15.0 DSQ 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 439.0
49th Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 439.0
50th Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1831 1142 Neil WALLACE   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 16.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 440.0
51st Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 1 1320 Helen STEARNE   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 19.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 443.0
52nd Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1146 Neil DAVIES   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 444.0

Handicap series results uses the club adjusted PY numbers, derived from the 2012 and 2013 race results.

Personal handicap series uses individual PY's calculated based on previous races results and are adjusted automatically after every race. Note: the summary table shows the standard class PY, whilst the individual races results show the individual PY applied.

If you think there are any mistakes in the results please contact the Sailing Secretary via the email link at the bottom of the page.

Average wind speeds in Knots (Beaufort Scale).

R1 - *Handicap Fleet - 17/08/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW3, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 16 (F4) gusting 25 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   48:56 5 0:43:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   50:51 5 0:46:39 0:03:14 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES Mark HEATON 57:50 5 0:52:26 0:09:39 3.0
4 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE OOD       12.8
5 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   OOD       18.0

R3 - *Handicap Fleet - 24/08/14 at 10:30

Very light & shifty conditions.

One boat disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: EL, Wind dir: Averaged ESE !, Ave wind: 2 (F1) gusting 5 (F2)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   61:19 3 0:56:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   65:55 2 0:59:45 0:03:51 2.0
3 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 50:29 2 1:02:16 0:04:53 3.0
4 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   55:46 2 1:06:39 0:08:42 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 141727 1090 Gordon WALLIS   50:11 2 1:09:04 0:09:18 5.0
6 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   58:45 2 1:18:41 0:16:45 6.0
7 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   71:41 2 1:21:28 0:22:11 7.0
8 *Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   DSQ       9.0
9 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   OOD       11.4

R4 - *Handicap Fleet - 24/08/14 at 12:30

Very light & shifty conditions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Modified EL, Wind dir: Averaged ESE !, Ave wind: 3 (F1) gusting 6 (F2)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   51:40 5 0:45:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   51:33 5 0:47:18 0:02:24 2.0
3 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 50:57 5 0:48:15 0:03:20 3.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   57:25 5 0:50:06 0:05:45 4.0
5 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 62:59 5 0:51:48 0:08:10 5.0
6 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   69:30 4 0:52:30 0:09:48 6.0
7 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   67:28 5 1:00:14 0:16:58 7.0
8 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 70486 1388 Phil GALLAGHER   67:24 4 1:00:42 0:17:20 8.0
9 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   66:07 4 1:02:37 0:18:30 9.0
10 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   OOD       11.4

R5 - *Handicap Fleet - 31/08/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P 1P 6S 8S 9S il-ol, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 14 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   54:18 5 0:48:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Dave TURTLE Zara TURTLE 51:22 5 0:48:30 0:00:01 2.0
3 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 60:10 5 0:49:29 0:01:13 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   54:17 5 0:49:48 0:01:26 4.0
5 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES / Shelley JONES 53:26 5 0:50:36 0:02:14 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   58:06 5 0:50:42 0:02:32 6.0
7 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 50:00 4 0:51:24 0:02:50 7.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   59:14 5 0:51:41 0:03:40 8.0
9 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 57:11 5 0:51:51 0:03:42 9.0
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   60:07 5 0:52:27 0:04:33 10.0
11 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   55:54 4 0:52:56 0:04:42 11.5
11 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 55:54 5 0:52:56 0:04:42 11.5
13 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   59:50 5 0:53:25 0:05:32 13.0
14 *Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Barry CLARK   59:04 5 0:54:11 0:06:13 14.0
15 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1320 Neil WALLACE   OOD       14.7
16 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   51:00 4 0:56:55 0:07:34 15.0
17 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Kieron LEWIS / Louise STEVENSON 55:24 4 0:56:57 0:08:14 16.0
18 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   53:52 4 0:58:45 0:09:25 17.0
19 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 2 1320 Sarah STEARNE   55:34 3 1:10:10 0:17:10 18.0
20 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 1 1320 Helen STEARNE   58:10 3 1:13:27 0:19:46 19.0

R6 - *Handicap Fleet - 31/08/14 at 12:30

Wind shifted from WNW to NNW just as the boats launched and headed to the start.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW3, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 14 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Dave TURTLE Zara TURTLE 50:30 5 0:47:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Dave CLARK   52:13 5 0:47:54 0:00:14 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   52:57 5 0:48:35 0:00:58 3.0
4 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 59:48 5 0:49:11 0:01:49 4.0
5 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 60:33 5 0:49:48 0:02:34 5.0
6 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 54:58 5 0:49:50 0:02:22 6.0
7 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES / Shelley JONES 54:04 5 0:51:12 0:03:43 7.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   58:51 5 0:51:21 0:04:12 8.0
9 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Kieron LEWIS / Louise STEVENSON 50:48 4 0:52:13 0:04:25 9.0
10 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   55:20 4 0:52:24 0:04:59 10.0
11 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   60:51 5 0:53:06 0:06:12 11.0
12 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   59:53 5 0:53:28 0:06:28 12.0
13 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   61:34 5 0:53:43 0:06:55 13.0
14 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   51:32 4 0:56:13 0:07:49 14.0
15 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1320 Neil WALLACE   OOD       14.7
16 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 59:51 5 0:56:41 0:09:30 15.0
17 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   51:17 4 0:57:14 0:08:33 16.0
18 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 2 1320 Sarah STEARNE   51:19 3 1:04:48 0:13:33 17.0

R7 - *Handicap Fleet - 07/09/14 at 10:30

Visitor - Chris Walker in his Scorpion would have finished 4th with a corrected time of 54:13, if he qualified for the series.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NNW1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 15 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   58:29 5 0:51:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1655 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   52:39 3 0:53:01 0:01:48 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   60:05 5 0:53:39 0:02:44 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   59:09 5 0:54:16 0:03:20 4.0
5 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES / Shelley JONES 57:20 5 0:54:18 0:03:15 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   62:56 5 0:54:55 0:04:15 6.0
7 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   63:05 5 0:56:19 0:05:44 7.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   OOD       7.5
9 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   61:40 5 0:56:34 0:05:51 8.0
9 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 70486 1388 Phil GALLAGHER   OOD       8.0
11 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 59:47 5 0:56:37 0:05:42 9.0
12 *Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Barry CLARK   62:12 5 0:57:04 0:06:23 10.0
13 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   62:48 5 0:57:37 0:06:59 11.0
14 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   57:52 4 0:57:38 0:06:27 12.0
15 *Handicap LASER(CN) 141727 1090 Gordon WALLIS   63:12 5 0:57:59 0:07:23 13.0
16 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Kieron LEWIS / Louise STEVENSON 56:29 4 0:58:04 0:06:40 14.0
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   53:39 4 0:58:31 0:06:42 15.0
18 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   64:20 4 1:00:55 0:10:15 16.0
19 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   54:40 4 1:01:01 0:08:47 17.0
20 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   67:58 4 1:04:22 0:13:53 18.0
21 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1146 Neil DAVIES   DNF       20.0

R8 - *Handicap Fleet - 07/09/14 at 12:30

Visitor - Chris Walker in his Scorpion would have finished 4th with a corrected time of 50:31, if he qualified for the series.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NNW1, Wind dir: NW moving WNW, Ave wind: 11 (F4) gusting 16 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   53:29 5 0:46:50 0:00:00 1.5
1 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1655 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   46:30 3 0:46:50 0:00:00 1.5
3 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   53:33 5 0:49:08 0:02:30 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   46:00 4 0:51:20 0:04:03 4.0
5 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   47:24 4 0:51:42 0:04:28 5.0
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   56:25 5 0:51:46 0:05:22 6.0
7 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   56:28 4 0:53:28 0:07:01 7.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   OOD       7.5
9 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   48:00 4 0:53:34 0:06:03 8.0
9 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 70486 1388 Phil GALLAGHER   OOD       8.0
11 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   49:17 4 0:53:45 0:06:21 9.0
12 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   49:16 4 0:54:59 0:07:19 10.0
13 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 46:48 4 0:55:24 0:07:14 11.0
14 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   59:48 4 0:56:38 0:10:21 12.0
15 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Kieron LEWIS / Louise STEVENSON 56:21 4 0:57:56 0:10:48 13.0
16 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   52:02 4 0:59:40 0:11:12 14.0
17 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES / Shelley JONES DNF       17.0
17 *Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Barry CLARK   DNF       17.0

R9 - *Handicap Fleet - 14/09/14 at 10:30

One boat disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: ESE2, Wind dir: ENE moving E, Ave wind: 8 (F3) gusting 12 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Dave TURTLE Zara TURTLE 54:55 4 0:51:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1655 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   65:48 3 0:53:01 0:01:26 2.0
2 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS OOD       2.0
4 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 49:02 3 0:53:46 0:01:44 3.0
5 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   45:55 2 0:55:29 0:03:00 4.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   47:54 3 0:55:44 0:03:20 5.0
7 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   46:22 3 0:56:43 0:03:58 6.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   48:52 3 0:56:51 0:04:18 7.0
9 *Handicap LASER(CN) 88693 1090 Tim BOWDEN   47:08 3 0:57:39 0:04:44 8.0
10 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   48:38 3 0:57:54 0:05:04 9.0
11 *Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Barry CLARK   48:03 3 0:58:47 0:05:39 10.0
12 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   48:27 3 0:59:16 0:06:03 11.0
13 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   50:04 3 0:59:36 0:06:30 12.0
14 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   51:27 3 0:59:52 0:06:53 13.0
15 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   49:04 3 1:00:01 0:06:40 14.0
16 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   45:37 2 1:09:07 0:11:23 15.0
17 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   60:01 3 1:11:27 0:16:27 16.0
18 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   61:55 3 1:13:43 0:18:21 17.0
19 *Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST   65:59 3 1:17:35 0:21:53 18.0
20 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE DSQ 3     20.0

R10 - *Handicap Fleet - 14/09/14 at 12:30

One boat disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: ENE2, Wind dir: E moving ENE, Ave wind: 9 (F3) gusting 13 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1655 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   56:09 3 0:56:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Dave TURTLE Zara TURTLE 61:10 5 0:57:46 0:01:17 2.0
2 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS OOD       2.0
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   51:42 4 0:59:17 0:02:24 3.0
5 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 59:10 4 1:00:49 0:04:10 4.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   55:46 4 1:00:50 0:03:56 5.0
7 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   53:45 4 1:01:38 0:04:27 6.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   56:40 4 1:01:49 0:04:50 7.0
9 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   55:44 4 1:02:12 0:05:04 8.0
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   59:26 4 1:04:50 0:07:36 9.0
11 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   57:14 4 1:05:38 0:07:56 10.0
12 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   58:52 4 1:05:42 0:08:12 11.0
13 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 204123 1120 James WYNN-EDWARDS   59:02 4 1:05:53 0:08:22 12.0
14 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   56:01 3 1:10:44 0:11:14 13.0
15 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1831 1142 Neil WALLACE   65:40 4 1:11:53 0:14:00 14.0
16 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   65:07 4 1:12:40 0:14:27 15.0
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   68:11 4 1:14:22 0:16:21 16.0
18 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   DNF       20.0
18 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE DSQ 4     20.0
18 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   DNF       20.0

R11 - *Handicap Fleet - 28/09/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YP, 5S, 9S, 2S, 3S, IL-OL, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4 (F2) gusting 7 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   61:23 5 0:53:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 62:30 5 0:57:39 0:04:14 2.0
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   53:27 4 0:58:18 0:04:10 3.0
3 *Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   OOD       3.0
5 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   54:40 4 0:59:38 0:05:23 4.0
6 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   60:42 4 1:00:27 0:06:44 5.0
7 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 59:01 4 1:00:40 0:06:44 6.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   53:05 4 1:00:53 0:06:13 7.0
9 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 59:39 4 1:01:19 0:07:22 8.0
10 *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   53:55 4 1:01:50 0:07:03 9.0
11 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   54:53 4 1:02:56 0:08:01 10.0
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   57:43 4 1:02:57 0:08:26 11.0
13 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   62:41 3 1:03:08 0:09:19 12.0
14 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   58:52 4 1:04:13 0:09:35 13.0
15 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN Julian TAM 55:04 4 1:05:11 0:09:39 14.0
16 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN 56:57 4 1:07:13 0:11:25 15.0
17 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   59:36 3 1:15:15 0:17:02 16.0
18 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1320 Neil WALLACE   60:39 3 1:16:35 0:18:05 17.0
19 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   54:03 3 1:18:36 0:17:05 18.0

R12 - *Handicap Fleet - 28/09/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: n/a, Wind dir: NNE moving NNW, Ave wind: 2 (F1) gusting 4 (F2)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   50:44 1 0:44:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   60:34 1 0:45:53 0:02:08 2.0
3 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   53:59 1 0:47:16 0:03:26 3.0
3 *Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   OOD       3.0
5 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 59:14 1 0:48:43 0:05:24 4.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   56:01 1 0:48:53 0:05:17 5.0
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   56:37 1 0:49:24 0:05:53 6.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   55:16 1 0:50:42 0:07:01 7.0
9 *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   55:32 1 0:50:57 0:07:17 8.0
10 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   56:53 1 0:52:11 0:08:38 9.0
11 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN 56:08 1 0:53:00 0:09:15 10.0
12 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN Julian TAM 57:23 1 0:54:20 0:10:38 11.0
13 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   DNF       14.0
13 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Ron KING Joe LEWIS DNF       14.0

R13 - *Handicap Fleet - 05/10/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SE3, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 15 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   40:42 3 0:35:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   41:08 3 0:37:44 0:02:17 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   41:15 3 0:37:51 0:02:24 3.0
4 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 47:14 3 0:38:51 0:03:54 4.0
5 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   44:53 3 0:39:10 0:04:02 5.0
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   42:53 3 0:39:21 0:04:02 6.0
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   45:08 3 0:39:23 0:04:17 7.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   46:20 3 0:40:26 0:05:29 8.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   46:46 3 0:40:49 0:05:55 9.0
10 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   36:24 2 0:41:22 0:05:02 10.0
11 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 45:42 3 0:41:26 0:06:23 11.0
12 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   45:15 3 0:41:31 0:06:24 12.0
13 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   OOD       12.3
14 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN OOD       12.5
15 *Handicap 2000(CN) xxxx 1103 A... HAYWARD Simon JONES DNF       14.0

R14 - *Handicap Fleet - 05/10/14 at 12:30

One boat disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SE3, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 11 (F3) gusting 16 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   52:42 4 0:46:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   51:26 4 0:47:11 0:01:08 2.0
3 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 60:01 4 0:49:21 0:03:54 3.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   56:48 4 0:49:34 0:03:55 4.0
5 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 54:49 4 0:49:42 0:03:55 5.0
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   54:24 4 0:49:54 0:04:06 6.0
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   58:28 4 0:51:01 0:05:35 7.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   55:53 4 0:51:16 0:05:35 8.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   58:59 4 0:51:28 0:06:06 9.0
10 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   53:07 3 0:53:39 0:07:26 10.0
11 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   61:40 4 0:53:49 0:08:47 11.0
12 *Handicap LASER(CN) 89022 1090 Andy JOHNSTON   51:37 3 1:03:08 0:13:53 12.0
13 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   OOD       12.3
14 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN OOD       12.5
15 *Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1114 Stewart THOMAS Richard THOMAS 59:49 3 1:11:36 0:21:16 13.0
16 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1388 John HARGREAVES   DSQ       15.0

R15 - *Handicap Fleet - 12/10/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: n/a, Wind dir: SE moving ESE, Ave wind: 3 (F1) gusting 5 (F2)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   43:53 2 0:38:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   48:24 2 0:42:14 0:04:22 2.0
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   48:29 2 0:42:18 0:04:27 3.0
4 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 52:09 2 0:42:53 0:05:25 4.0
5 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS OOD       4.7
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   49:25 2 0:43:07 0:05:23 5.0
7 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   47:04 2 0:43:11 0:05:11 6.0
8 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   53:37 2 0:47:52 0:10:35 7.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   54:54 2 0:47:54 0:10:52 8.0
10 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES / Shelley JONES OOD       8.5
11 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   52:39 2 0:48:18 0:10:46 9.0
12 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   54:36 2 0:50:06 0:12:43 10.0
13 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   44:50 1 0:54:11 0:13:02 11.0
14 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   40:05 1 1:00:44 0:14:43 12.0
15 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   42:46 1 1:04:48 0:17:24 13.0
16 *Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1114 Stewart THOMAS Richard THOMAS 39:06 1 1:10:12 0:17:42 14.0
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   DNF       17.0
17 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1320 Neil WALLACE   DNF       17.0

R16 - *Handicap Fleet - 12/10/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: ESE1, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 (F2) gusting 7 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   39:53 2 0:34:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   42:51 2 0:37:23 0:02:50 2.0
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   43:02 2 0:37:33 0:03:01 3.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   43:41 2 0:38:07 0:03:40 4.0
5 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS OOD       4.7
6 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 47:57 2 0:39:26 0:05:29 5.0
7 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   66:01 2 0:39:53 0:08:13 6.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   43:31 2 0:39:55 0:05:27 7.0
9 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   44:59 2 0:41:16 0:06:55 8.0
10 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES / Shelley JONES OOD       8.5
11 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   47:19 2 0:41:17 0:07:18 9.0
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   47:42 2 0:41:37 0:07:41 10.0
13 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   56:30 2 0:42:48 0:10:24 11.0
14 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   48:17 2 0:44:18 0:10:13 12.0
15 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   53:34 2 0:47:50 0:14:27 13.0
16 *Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1114 Stewart THOMAS Richard THOMAS 66:57 2 1:00:06 0:28:03 14.0
17 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   42:15 1 1:04:01 0:19:12 15.0

R17 - *Handicap Fleet - 19/10/14 at 10:45

Just a little gust or two ..... and like ducks at the fun fair over they went!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WSWS, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 16 (F4) gusting 34 (F8)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   24:35 2 0:22:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER(CN) 199508 1090 John RALPH   31:38 2 0:29:01 0:07:03 2.0
3 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN Julian TAM 37:56 2 0:35:55 0:14:07 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   24:50 1 0:44:21 0:12:12 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   OOD       7.9
6 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS DNF       10.0
6 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   DNF       10.0
6 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1320 Neil WALLACE   DNF       10.0
6 *Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1114 Stewart THOMAS Richard THOMAS DNF       10.0
6 *Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY DNF       10.0

R1 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 17/08/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW3, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 16 (F4) gusting 25 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1077 James BOWLER   48:56 5 0:45:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1226 Neil MILES Mark HEATON 57:50 5 0:47:10 0:02:08 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1018 Jeremy COOPER   50:51 5 0:49:57 0:04:36 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1114 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE OOD       12.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1255 Ian BOWLER   OOD       18.0

R3 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 24/08/14 at 10:30

Very light & shifty conditions.

One boat disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: EL, Wind dir: Averaged ESE !, Ave wind: 2 (F1) gusting 5 (F2)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1276 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 50:29 2 0:59:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1031 Jeremy COOPER   61:19 3 0:59:28 0:00:08 2.0
3 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1619 Kieran LEWIS   65:55 2 1:01:04 0:01:52 3.0
4 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1331 Andy DUNCAN   55:46 2 1:02:51 0:03:06 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1237 Cliff WALKER   OOD       4.6
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 141727 1090 Gordon WALLIS   50:11 2 1:09:04 0:07:04 5.0
7 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1487 Catriona DUFFIELD   71:41 2 1:12:19 0:12:51 6.0
8 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1197 Bill DUFFIELD   58:45 2 1:13:37 0:11:24 7.0
9 Personal Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   DSQ       9.0

R4 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 24/08/14 at 12:30

Very light & shifty conditions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Modified EL, Wind dir: Averaged ESE !, Ave wind: 3 (F1) gusting 6 (F2)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1197 Geoff SIDDELL   51:40 5 0:43:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1114 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 50:57 5 0:45:44 0:02:52 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1137 Allan HUGHES   57:25 5 0:50:30 0:08:20 3.0
4 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1237 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 62:59 5 0:50:55 0:09:35 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1237 Cliff WALKER   OOD       4.6
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 999 Jeremy COOPER   51:33 5 0:51:36 0:08:26 5.0
7 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1512 Catriona DUFFIELD   66:07 4 0:54:40 0:13:54 6.0
8 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1579 Kieran LEWIS   69:30 4 0:55:01 0:14:59 7.0
9 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1223 Bill DUFFIELD   67:28 5 0:55:10 0:14:41 8.0
10 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 70486 1388 Phil GALLAGHER   67:24 4 1:00:42 0:19:28 9.0

R5 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 31/08/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: 2P 1P 6S 8S 9S il-ol, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 14 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1523 Catriona DUFFIELD   55:54 4 0:45:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Dave TURTLE Zara TURTLE 51:22 5 0:48:30 0:02:47 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1198 Cameron DUFFIELD   59:50 5 0:49:57 0:04:52 3.0
4 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1129 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 57:11 5 0:50:39 0:05:23 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1182 Huw JONES   60:07 5 0:50:52 0:05:53 5.0
6 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1141 Geoff SIDDELL   58:06 5 0:50:55 0:05:45 6.0
7 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1224 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 50:00 4 0:51:04 0:05:04 7.0
8 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1235 Bill DUFFIELD   51:00 4 0:51:37 0:05:40 8.0
9 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1338 Geoff WEIR Kieron LEWIS 55:24 4 0:51:45 0:06:17 9.0
10 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1075 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 55:54 5 0:52:00 0:06:35 10.0
11 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1147 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 60:10 5 0:52:27 0:07:33 11.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1277 Roger DEVONALD   53:52 4 0:52:44 0:07:00 12.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1123 Allan HUGHES   59:14 5 0:52:45 0:07:43 13.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1028 Dave CLARK   54:18 5 0:52:49 0:07:08 14.0
15 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1317 Neil WALLACE   OOD       15.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1100 Barry CLARK   59:04 5 0:53:42 0:08:36 15.0
17 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 984 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES 53:26 5 0:54:18 0:08:17 16.0
18 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 992 Jeremy COOPER   54:17 5 0:54:43 0:08:46 17.0
19 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 2 1320 Sarah STEARNE   55:34 3 1:10:10 0:19:14 18.0
20 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 1 1320 Helen STEARNE   58:10 3 1:13:27 0:21:50 19.0

R6 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 31/08/14 at 12:30

Wind shifted from WNW to NNW just as the boats launched and headed to the start.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW3, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 14 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1475 Catriona DUFFIELD   55:20 4 0:46:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1334 Geoff WEIR Kieron LEWIS 50:48 4 0:47:36 0:00:45 2.0
3 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1039 Dave TURTLE Zara TURTLE 50:30 5 0:48:36 0:01:47 3.0
4 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1119 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 54:58 5 0:49:07 0:02:30 4.0
5 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 59:48 5 0:49:11 0:02:47 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1049 Dave CLARK   52:13 5 0:49:47 0:03:02 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1279 Roger DEVONALD   51:32 4 0:50:22 0:03:33 7.0
8 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1184 Cameron DUFFIELD   59:53 5 0:50:35 0:04:22 8.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1173 Huw JONES   60:51 5 0:51:53 0:05:51 9.0
10 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1133 Geoff SIDDELL   58:51 5 0:51:57 0:05:43 10.0
11 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1230 Bill DUFFIELD   51:17 4 0:52:07 0:05:08 11.0
12 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1148 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 60:33 5 0:52:45 0:06:43 12.0
13 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1003 Jeremy COOPER   52:57 5 0:52:47 0:05:55 13.0
14 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 993 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES 54:04 5 0:54:27 0:07:30 14.0
15 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1125 Allan HUGHES   61:34 5 0:54:44 0:08:49 15.0
15 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1317 Neil WALLACE   OOD       15.0
17 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1073 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 59:51 5 0:55:47 0:09:32 16.0
18 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 2 1432 Sarah STEARNE   51:19 3 0:59:44 0:11:02 17.0

R7 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 07/09/14 at 10:30

Visitor - Chris Walker in his Scorpion would have finished 4th with a corrected time of 54:13, if he qualified for the series.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NNW1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 15 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1237 Cliff WALKER   62:48 5 0:50:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1176 Cameron DUFFIELD   63:05 5 0:53:39 0:03:23 2.0
3 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1306 Geoff WEIR Kieron LEWIS 56:29 4 0:54:04 0:03:26 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1093 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 59:47 5 0:54:42 0:04:18 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1140 Allan HUGHES   62:56 5 0:55:12 0:05:03 5.0
6 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1307 Andy DUNCAN   57:52 4 0:55:21 0:04:47 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1161 Mark HEATON   OOD       6.4
8 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1231 Bill DUFFIELD   54:40 4 0:55:31 0:04:40 7.0
9 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1439 Catriona DUFFIELD   64:20 4 0:55:53 0:05:53 8.0
10 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1107 Barry CLARK   62:12 5 0:56:11 0:06:00 9.0
10 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 70486 1437 Phil GALLAGHER   OOD       9.0
12 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1030 Dave TURTLE   58:29 5 0:56:47 0:06:12 10.0
13 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1543 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   52:39 3 0:56:52 0:05:39 11.0
14 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1005 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES 57:20 5 0:57:03 0:06:19 12.0
15 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1172 Huw JONES   53:39 4 0:57:13 0:06:03 13.0
16 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 141727 1095 Gordon WALLIS   63:12 5 0:57:43 0:07:37 14.0
17 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1062 Andrew JONES   61:40 5 0:58:04 0:07:45 15.0
18 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1030 Dave CLARK   60:05 5 0:58:20 0:07:48 16.0
19 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1450 Joshua SMITH   67:58 4 0:58:36 0:09:05 17.0
20 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1007 Jeremy COOPER   59:09 5 0:58:44 0:08:02 18.0
21 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1299 Neil DAVIES   DNF       20.0

R8 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 07/09/14 at 12:30

Visitor - Chris Walker in his Scorpion would have finished 4th with a corrected time of 50:31, if he qualified for the series.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NNW1, Wind dir: NW moving WNW, Ave wind: 11 (F4) gusting 16 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1435 Catriona DUFFIELD   56:28 4 0:49:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1546 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   46:30 3 0:50:08 0:00:52 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1226 Bill DUFFIELD   49:16 4 0:50:14 0:01:01 3.0
4 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1464 Joshua SMITH   59:48 4 0:51:04 0:02:12 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1161 Cameron DUFFIELD   48:00 4 0:51:41 0:02:19 5.0
6 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1032 Dave TURTLE   53:29 5 0:51:49 0:02:43 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1161 Mark HEATON   OOD       6.4
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1134 Allan HUGHES   47:24 4 0:52:15 0:02:47 7.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1176 Huw JONES   49:17 4 0:52:23 0:03:00 8.0
10 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1017 Jeremy COOPER   53:33 5 0:52:39 0:03:32 9.0
10 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 70486 1437 Phil GALLAGHER   OOD       9.0
12 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1070 Andrew JONES   56:25 5 0:52:44 0:03:47 10.0
13 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1206 Cliff WALKER   52:02 4 0:53:56 0:04:35 11.0
14 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1084 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 46:48 4 0:53:58 0:04:09 12.0
15 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1292 Geoff WEIR Kieron LEWIS 56:21 4 0:54:31 0:05:31 13.0
16 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1039 Dave CLARK   46:00 4 0:55:21 0:05:07 14.0
17 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1008 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES DNF       17.0
17 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1106 Barry CLARK   DNF       17.0

R9 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 14/09/14 at 10:30

One boat disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: ESE2, Wind dir: ENE moving E, Ave wind: 8 (F3) gusting 12 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1022 Dave TURTLE Zara TURTLE 54:55 4 0:53:44 0:00:00 1.0
1 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1092 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS OOD       1.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1214 Cliff WALKER   49:04 3 0:53:53 0:00:08 2.0
4 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   47:54 3 0:55:44 0:01:43 3.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1161 Mark HEATON   48:52 3 0:56:07 0:02:05 4.0
6 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1153 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 49:02 3 0:56:42 0:02:34 5.0
7 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1528 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   65:48 3 0:57:25 0:04:13 6.0
8 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1592 Kieran LEWIS   45:55 2 0:57:41 0:03:09 7.0
9 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1156 Cameron DUFFIELD   50:04 3 0:57:45 0:03:29 8.0
10 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 88693 1087 Tim BOWDEN   47:08 3 0:57:49 0:03:20 9.0
11 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1106 Barry CLARK   48:03 3 0:57:56 0:03:29 10.0
12 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1071 Andrew JONES   48:27 3 1:00:19 0:05:17 11.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1132 Allan HUGHES   51:27 3 1:00:36 0:05:50 12.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1018 Jeremy COOPER   46:22 3 1:00:44 0:05:20 13.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1065 James BOWLER   48:38 3 1:00:53 0:05:43 14.0
16 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1418 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST 65:59 3 1:02:03 0:08:50 15.0
17 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1255 Ian BOWLER   60:01 3 1:03:46 0:09:26 16.0
18 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1412 Catriona DUFFIELD   45:37 2 1:04:37 0:07:41 17.0
19 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1212 Bill DUFFIELD   61:55 3 1:08:07 0:13:04 18.0
20 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1091 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE DSQ 3     20.0

R10 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 14/09/14 at 12:30

One boat disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: ENE2, Wind dir: E moving ENE, Ave wind: 9 (F3) gusting 13 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1190 Cliff WALKER   57:14 4 1:00:07 0:00:00 1.0
1 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1092 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS OOD       1.0
3 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1142 Allan HUGHES   55:46 4 1:01:02 0:00:51 2.0
4 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1001 Dave TURTLE Zara TURTLE 61:10 5 1:01:06 0:00:59 3.0
5 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1520 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   56:09 3 1:01:34 0:01:19 4.0
6 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1149 Mark HEATON   56:40 4 1:01:39 0:01:24 5.0
7 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1079 Andrew JONES   53:45 4 1:02:16 0:01:51 6.0
8 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1027 Jeremy COOPER   51:42 4 1:02:56 0:02:18 7.0
9 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1152 Cameron DUFFIELD   58:52 4 1:03:52 0:03:28 8.0
10 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1449 Catriona DUFFIELD   56:01 3 1:04:26 0:03:45 9.0
11 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1261 Bill DUFFIELD   65:07 4 1:04:33 0:04:28 10.0
12 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1144 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 59:10 4 1:04:39 0:04:09 11.0
13 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1076 James BOWLER   55:44 4 1:04:45 0:03:59 12.0
14 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1132 Ian POSTINGS   59:26 4 1:05:38 0:04:59 13.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 204123 1120 James WYNN-EDWARDS   59:02 4 1:05:53 0:05:10 14.0
16 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1269 Roger DEVONALD   68:11 4 1:07:10 0:07:09 15.0
17 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1831 1142 Neil WALLACE   65:40 4 1:11:53 0:10:45 16.0
18 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1586 Kieran LEWIS   DNF       20.0
18 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1091 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE DSQ 4     20.0
18 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1283 Ian BOWLER   DNF       20.0

R11 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 28/09/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: YP, 5S, 9S, 2S, 3S, IL-OL, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4 (F2) gusting 7 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1092 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 62:30 5 0:57:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1301 Andy DUNCAN   60:42 4 0:58:19 0:01:08 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1140 Ian POSTINGS   53:27 4 0:58:36 0:01:15 3.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1065 Conrad BROWN   OOD       3.0
5 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1028 Dave TURTLE   61:23 5 0:59:43 0:02:33 4.0
6 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1129 Allan HUGHES   54:40 4 1:00:32 0:02:58 5.0
7 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1200 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 59:39 4 1:02:08 0:04:42 6.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1139 Mark HEATON   57:43 4 1:03:20 0:05:34 7.0
9 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1072 Andrew JONES   54:53 4 1:04:00 0:05:48 8.0
10 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1147 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 59:01 4 1:04:19 0:06:30 9.0
11 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1023 Jeremy COOPER   53:05 4 1:04:52 0:06:15 10.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1133 Geoff SIDDELL   58:52 4 1:04:57 0:06:59 11.0
13 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1093 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN 56:57 4 1:05:08 0:06:54 12.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1033 Joe SARGENT   53:55 4 1:05:15 0:06:37 13.0
15 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1053 Paul NEWMAN Julian TAM 55:04 4 1:05:22 0:06:51 14.0
16 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1586 Kieran LEWIS   62:41 3 1:05:52 0:08:13 15.0
17 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1453 Joshua SMITH   59:36 3 1:08:22 0:09:42 16.0
18 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1286 Roger DEVONALD   54:03 3 1:10:03 0:09:53 17.0
19 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1317 Neil WALLACE   60:39 3 1:16:45 0:15:25 18.0

R12 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 28/09/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: n/a, Wind dir: NNE moving NNW, Ave wind: 2 (F1) gusting 4 (F2)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1495 Joshua SMITH   60:34 1 0:40:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1127 Ian POSTINGS   50:44 1 0:45:01 0:05:05 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1148 Mark HEATON   56:01 1 0:48:48 0:09:30 3.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1065 Conrad BROWN   OOD       3.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1125 Allan HUGHES   56:37 1 0:50:20 0:11:02 4.0
6 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1110 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN 56:08 1 0:50:34 0:11:10 5.0
7 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1161 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 59:14 1 0:51:01 0:12:12 6.0
8 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1083 Andrew JONES   56:53 1 0:52:31 0:13:00 7.0
9 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1021 Dave TURTLE   53:59 1 0:52:52 0:12:37 8.0
10 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1049 Joe SARGENT   55:32 1 0:52:56 0:13:02 9.0
11 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1038 Jeremy COOPER   55:16 1 0:53:15 0:13:13 10.0
12 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1070 Paul NEWMAN Julian TAM 57:23 1 0:53:38 0:14:02 11.0
13 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1615 Kieran LEWIS   DNF       14.0
13 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1204 Ron KING Joe LEWIS DNF       14.0

R13 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 05/10/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SE3, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 15 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1452 Catriona DUFFIELD   36:24 2 0:37:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1172 Cliff WALKER   45:15 3 0:38:37 0:01:11 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1065 Conrad BROWN   41:15 3 0:38:44 0:01:12 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1057 Jeremy COOPER   41:08 3 0:38:55 0:01:23 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1099 Andrew JONES   42:53 3 0:39:01 0:01:33 5.0
6 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1038 Dave TURTLE   40:42 3 0:39:13 0:01:40 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1129 Allan HUGHES   44:53 3 0:39:45 0:02:26 7.0
8 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1169 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 47:14 3 0:40:24 0:03:17 8.0
9 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1115 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN OOD       8.5
10 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1265 Bill DUFFIELD   OOD       8.8
11 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1143 Mark HEATON   46:20 3 0:40:32 0:03:21 9.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1150 Geoff SIDDELL   46:46 3 0:40:40 0:03:31 10.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1101 Ian POSTINGS   45:08 3 0:41:00 0:03:44 11.0
14 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1104 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 45:42 3 0:41:24 0:04:11 12.0
15 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) xxxx 1103 A... HAYWARD Simon JONES DNF       14.0

R14 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 05/10/14 at 12:30

One boat disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SE3, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 11 (F3) gusting 16 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1166 Cliff WALKER   55:53 4 0:47:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1053 Jeremy COOPER   51:26 4 0:48:51 0:00:58 2.0
3 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1117 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 54:49 4 0:49:04 0:01:17 3.0
4 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1435 Catriona DUFFIELD   53:07 3 0:49:21 0:01:32 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1096 Andrew JONES   54:24 4 0:49:38 0:01:52 5.0
6 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1131 Allan HUGHES   56:48 4 0:50:13 0:02:36 6.0
7 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1036 Dave TURTLE   52:42 4 0:50:52 0:03:03 7.0
8 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1176 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 60:01 4 0:51:02 0:03:39 8.0
9 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1115 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN OOD       8.5
10 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1265 Bill DUFFIELD   OOD       8.8
11 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1151 Mark HEATON   58:59 4 0:51:15 0:03:49 9.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1112 Ian POSTINGS   58:28 4 0:52:35 0:05:10 10.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1159 Geoff SIDDELL   61:40 4 0:53:12 0:06:07 11.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 89022 1196 Andy JOHNSTON   51:37 3 0:57:33 0:08:38 12.0
15 Personal Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1114 Stewart THOMAS Richard THOMAS 59:49 3 1:11:36 0:19:46 13.0
16 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1555 John HARGREAVES   DSQ       15.0

R15 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 12/10/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: n/a, Wind dir: SE moving ESE, Ave wind: 3 (F1) gusting 5 (F2)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1175 Huw JONES   49:25 2 0:42:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1150 Mark HEATON   48:29 2 0:42:10 0:00:07 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1265 Bill DUFFIELD   53:37 2 0:42:23 0:00:25 3.0
4 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1033 Dave TURTLE   43:53 2 0:42:29 0:00:26 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1119 Ian POSTINGS   48:24 2 0:43:15 0:01:20 5.0
6 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1204 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 52:09 2 0:43:19 0:01:31 6.0
7 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1040 Jeremy COOPER   47:04 2 0:45:15 0:03:20 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1170 Geoff SIDDELL   54:54 2 0:46:55 0:05:42 8.0
9 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1174 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS OOD       8.9
10 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1147 Cliff WALKER   54:36 2 0:47:36 0:06:22 9.0
11 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1087 Andrew JONES   52:39 2 0:48:26 0:06:56 10.0
12 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1615 Kieran LEWIS   44:50 1 0:55:31 0:10:52 11.0
13 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1427 Joshua SMITH   40:05 1 0:56:11 0:10:05 12.0
14 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1421 Catriona DUFFIELD   42:46 1 1:00:12 0:12:53 13.0
15 Personal Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1224 Stewart THOMAS Richard THOMAS 39:06 1 1:03:53 0:13:22 14.0
16 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1008 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES OOD       14.8
17 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1125 Allan HUGHES   DNF       17.0
17 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1400 Neil WALLACE   DNF       17.0

R16 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 12/10/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: ESE1, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4 (F2) gusting 7 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1145 Huw JONES   43:02 2 0:37:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1499 Joshua SMITH   56:30 2 0:37:42 0:00:10 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1125 Allan HUGHES   42:51 2 0:38:05 0:00:34 3.0
4 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1691 Kieran LEWIS   66:01 2 0:39:02 0:02:28 4.0
5 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1009 Dave TURTLE   39:53 2 0:39:32 0:01:58 5.0
6 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1098 Ian POSTINGS   43:41 2 0:39:47 0:02:25 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1171 Geoff SIDDELL   47:19 2 0:40:24 0:03:18 7.0
8 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1182 Ron KING Joe LEWIS 47:57 2 0:40:34 0:03:32 8.0
9 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1174 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS OOD       8.9
10 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1097 Andrew JONES   44:59 2 0:41:00 0:03:45 9.0
11 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1152 Cliff WALKER   48:17 2 0:41:55 0:04:59 10.0
12 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1032 Jeremy COOPER   43:31 2 0:42:10 0:04:44 11.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1122 Mark HEATON   47:42 2 0:42:31 0:05:32 12.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1235 Bill DUFFIELD   53:34 2 0:43:22 0:07:09 13.0
15 Personal Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1336 Stewart THOMAS Richard THOMAS 66:57 2 0:50:07 0:16:44 14.0
16 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1008 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES OOD       14.8
17 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1523 Catriona DUFFIELD   42:15 1 0:55:29 0:13:38 15.0

R17 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 19/10/14 at 10:45

Just a little gust or two ..... and like ducks at the fun fair over they went!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WSWS, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 16 (F4) gusting 34 (F8)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1043 Jeremy COOPER   24:35 2 0:23:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 199508 1113 John RALPH   31:38 2 0:28:25 0:05:24 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1092 Paul NEWMAN Julian TAM 37:56 2 0:34:44 0:12:12 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1152 Cameron DUFFIELD   24:50 1 0:43:07 0:11:15 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1101 Andrew JONES   OOD       8.6
6 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1174 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS DNF       10.0
6 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1676 Kieran LEWIS   DNF       10.0
6 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1400 Neil WALLACE   DNF       10.0
6 Personal Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1392 Stewart THOMAS Richard THOMAS DNF       10.0
6 Personal Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1432 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY DNF       10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 53
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.shotwicklakesailing.org
dinghysailing@shotwicksailing.org

www.shotwicklakesailing.org
dinghysailing@shotwicksailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.1
www.sailwave.com