event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2014

Shotwick Lake Sailing

Personal Handicaps used by race

Personal Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, To qualify: 1, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Club Standard Scoring
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 New PH Nett
              17/08/14 24/08/14 24/08/14 31/08/14 31/08/14 07/09/14 07/09/14 14/09/14 14/09/14 28/09/14 28/09/14 05/10/14 05/10/14 12/10/14 12/10/14 19/10/14    
              10:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:45    
1st Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   (1237) 1237 1237 (1237) (1237) 1237 (1206) 1214 1190 (1172) (1172) 1172 1166 1147 1152 (1162) 1162 35.2
2nd Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   (1487) 1487 1512 1523 1475 1439 1435 (1412) 1449 (1452) (1452) 1452 1435 (1421) (1523) (1650) 1650 37.0
3rd Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   1018 1031 999 (992) (1003) (1007) 1017 (1018) 1027 (1023) (1038) 1057 1053 1040 (1032) 1043 969 40.0
4th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   (1137) (1137) 1137 (1123) (1125) 1140 1134 (1132) 1142 1129 1125 1129 1131 (1125) 1125 (1108) 1108 42.0
5th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   (1161) (1161) (1161) (1161) (1161) 1161 1161 1161 1149 1139 1148 1143 1151 1150 (1122) (1136) 1136 51.8
6th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 161754 1120 Bill DUFFIELD   (1197) 1197 1223 1235 (1230) 1231 1226 (1212) 1261 (1265) (1265) 1265 1265 1265 (1235) (1257) 1257 63.6
7th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   (1062) (1062) (1062) (1062) (1062) (1062) 1070 (1071) 1079 1072 1083 1099 1096 1087 1097 1101 1101 68.6
8th Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS (1147) (1147) (1147) 1147 (1148) (1153) (1153) 1153 1144 1147 1161 1169 1176 1174 1174 (1174) 1174 75.6
9th Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   (1619) 1619 1579 (1592) (1592) (1592) (1592) 1592 1586 1586 1615 (1615) (1615) 1615 1691 1676 1676 90.0
10th Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   (1030) (1030) (1030) (1030) (1030) 1030 1032 (1028) (1028) 1028 1021 1038 1036 1033 1009 1003 1003 103.0
11th Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Ron KING Joe LEWIS (1276) 1276 1237 1224 1216 (1200) (1200) (1200) (1200) 1200 1204 (1204) (1204) 1204 1182 1183 1183 104.0
12th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   (1146) (1146) (1146) (1146) (1146) (1146) (1146) 1146 1132 1140 1127 1101 1112 1119 1098 1093 1093 106.0
13th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   (1197) (1197) 1197 1141 1133 (1133) (1133) (1133) (1133) 1133 (1150) 1150 1159 1170 1171 1170 1170 117.0
14th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   (1198) (1198) (1198) 1198 1184 1176 1161 1156 1152 (1152) (1152) (1152) (1152) 1152 1152 1152 1241 144.0
15th Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 1114 (1114) 1114 1075 1073 1093 1084 1091 1091 (1091) (1091) (1091) (1091) (1091) (1091) 1091 1091 149.0
16th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   (1182) (1182) (1182) 1182 1173 1172 1176 (1175) (1175) (1175) (1175) 1175 1175 1175 1145 1124 1124 196.0
17th Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   (1450) (1450) (1450) (1450) (1450) 1450 1464 (1453) (1453) 1453 1495 1427 1427 1427 1499 1473 1473 211.0
18th Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Neil DAVIES (984) (984) (984) 984 993 1005 1008 (1008) (1008) (1008) (1008) 1008 1008 1008 1008 1008 1008 247.6
19th Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Dave TURTLE Zara TURTLE   (1059) (1059) 1059 1039 (1022) (1022) 1022 1001 (990) (990) 990 990 990 990 990 990 274.0
20th Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1320 Neil WALLACE   (1317) (1317) (1317) 1317 1317 (1317) (1317) (1317) (1317) 1317 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 1400 285.4
21st Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1655 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   (1543) (1543) (1543) (1543) (1543) 1543 1546 1528 1520 (1506) (1506) 1506 1506 1506 1506 1506 1506 288.0
22nd Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT (1129) (1129) (1129) 1129 1119 (1104) (1104) (1104) (1104) 1104 1104 1104 1117 1105 1105 1105 1105 288.0
23rd Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Kieron LEWIS (1338) (1338) (1338) 1338 1334 1306 1292 (1304) (1304) (1304) (1304) 1304 1304 1304 1304 1304 1304 292.0
24th Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN (1093) (1093) (1093) (1093) (1093) (1093) (1093) 1093 1093 1093 1110 1115 1115 1115 1115 1115 1115 299.0
25th Personal Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1114 Stewart THOMAS Richard THOMAS   (1114) (1114) (1114) (1114) (1114) (1114) 1114 1114 1114 1114 1114 1114 1224 1336 1392 1392 315.0
26th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   (1277) (1277) (1277) 1277 1279 (1269) (1269) (1269) 1269 1286 (1332) 1332 1332 1332 1332 1332 1332 316.0
27th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Barry CLARK   (1100) (1100) (1100) 1100 (1107) 1107 1106 1106 (1103) (1103) (1103) 1103 1103 1103 1103 1103 1103 316.0
28th Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS (1092) (1092) (1092) (1092) (1092) (1092) (1092) 1092 1092 1092 1074 1074 1074 1074 1074 1074 1074 321.0
29th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   (1065) (1065) (1065) (1065) (1065) (1065) (1065) 1065 1065 1065 1065 1065 1060 1060 1060 1060 1060 327.0
30th Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   (1331) 1331 (1307) (1307) (1307) 1307 (1301) (1301) (1301) 1301 1285 1285 1285 1285 1285 1285 1285 330.0
31st Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   1077 (1065) (1065) (1065) (1065) (1065) (1065) 1065 1076 (1080) 1080 1080 1080 1080 1080 1080 1080 345.0
32nd Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 70486 1388 Phil GALLAGHER     (1388) 1388 (1437) (1437) 1437 1437 (1437) (1437) (1437) 1437 1437 1437 1437 1437 1437 1437 345.0
33rd Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN Julian TAM (1053) (1053) (1053) (1053) (1053) (1053) (1053) 1053 1053 1053 1070 1092 1092 1092 1092 1092 1107 346.0
34th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   (1028) (1028) (1028) 1028 (1030) 1030 1039 (1053) (1053) (1053) 1053 1053 1053 1053 1053 1053 1053 362.0
35th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   1255 (1255) (1255) (1255) (1255) (1255) (1255) 1255 1283 (1283) 1283 1283 1283 1283 1283 1283 1283 372.0
36th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 141727 1090 Gordon WALLIS     1090 (1095) (1095) (1095) 1095 (1101) (1101) (1101) 1101 1101 1101 1101 1101 1101 1101 1101 390.0
37th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   (1033) (1033) (1033) (1033) (1033) (1033) (1033) 1033 1033 1033 1049 1067 1067 1067 1067 1067 1067 393.0
38th Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 2 1320 Sarah STEARNE     (1320) (1320) 1320 1432 (1486) (1486) (1486) (1486) 1486 1486 1486 1486 1486 1486 1486 1486 406.0
39th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 199508 1090 John RALPH   (1113) (1113) (1113) (1113) (1113) (1113) (1113) 1113 1113 1113 1113 1113 1113 1113 1113 1113 1075 426.0
40th Personal Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES Mark HEATON 1226 (1223) (1223) (1223) (1223) (1223) (1223) (1223) 1223 1223 1223 1223 1223 1223 1223 1223 1223 426.0
41st Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Dave CLARK   (1049) (1049) (1049) (1049) 1049 (1038) (1038) (1038) 1038 1038 1038 1038 1038 1038 1038 1038 1038 430.0
42nd Personal Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY (1432) (1432) (1432) (1432) (1432) (1432) (1432) 1432 1432 1432 1432 1432 1432 1432 1432 1432 1432 433.0
43rd Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 88693 1090 Tim BOWDEN   (1087) (1087) (1087) (1087) (1087) (1087) (1087) 1087 1084 1084 1084 1084 1084 1084 1084 1084 1084 433.0
44th Personal Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   (1210) 1210 (1210) (1210) (1210) (1210) (1210) (1210) 1210 1210 1210 1210 1210 1210 1210 1210 1210 433.0
45th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 89022 1090 Andy JOHNSTON   (1196) (1196) (1196) (1196) (1196) (1196) (1196) 1196 1196 1196 1196 1196 1196 1232 1232 1232 1232 436.0
46th Personal Handicap 2000(CN) xxxx 1103 A... HAYWARD Simon JONES   (1103) (1103) (1103) (1103) (1103) (1103) 1103 1103 1103 1103 1103 1103 1103 1103 1103 1103 438.0
47th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 204123 1120 James WYNN-EDWARDS     (1120) (1120) (1120) (1120) (1120) (1120) 1120 1120 1129 1129 1129 1129 1129 1129 1129 1129 438.0
48th Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1388 John HARGREAVES   (1555) (1555) (1555) (1555) (1555) (1555) (1555) 1555 1555 1555 1555 1555 1555 1555 1555 1555 1555 439.0
49th Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST (1418) (1418) (1418) (1418) (1418) (1418) (1418) 1418 1419 1419 1419 1419 1419 1419 1419 1419 1419 439.0
50th Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1831 1142 Neil WALLACE     (1142) (1142) (1142) (1142) (1142) (1142) 1142 1142 1178 1178 1178 1178 1178 1178 1178 1178 440.0
51st Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 1 1320 Helen STEARNE     (1320) (1320) 1320 (1452) (1452) (1452) (1452) 1452 1452 1452 1452 1452 1452 1452 1452 1452 443.0
52nd Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1146 Neil DAVIES   (1299) (1299) (1299) (1299) (1299) 1299 (1299) (1299) 1299 1299 1299 1299 1299 1299 1299 1299 1299 444.0

www.shotwicklakesailing.org
dinghysailing@shotwicksailing.org

www.shotwicklakesailing.org
dinghysailing@shotwicksailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.1
www.sailwave.com