event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2014

Shotwick Lake Sailing

Final Results

Contents

*Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Club Standard Scoring
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Nett
              09/03/14 09/03/14 16/03/14 16/03/14 23/03/14 23/03/14 30/03/14 30/03/14 06/04/14 06/04/14 13/04/14 13/04/14 20/04/14 20/04/14 04/05/14 04/05/14 11/05/14 11/05/14  
              10:30 12:30 10:30 12:15 10:30 12:00 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30  
1st *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) (48.0 DNC) 12.0
2nd *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   8.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) (23.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (18.0 DNF) (16.0 DNF) 6.0 (10.0) (11.0 DNF) 2.0 33.0
3rd *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 33.6
4th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   3.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0
5th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   1.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 52.6
6th *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   7.0 (9.0) 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 DNF (8.0) (8.0) (10.0) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 8.0 (11.0) 4.0 4.0 53.0
7th *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   (20.0 DNF) 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS (13.0) (13.0) 6.0 3.0 (14.0) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (17.0) 6.0 6.0 9.0 DSQ 63.0
8th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   6.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (11.0) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 7.0 (23.0 DNF) 8.8 OOD 8.8 OOD 69.6
9th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNF) (11.1 OOD) 11.1 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 (12.0) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (16.0) 9.0 3.0 9.0 DNF 87.1
10th *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 4.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 21.0 DSQ 20.0 DSQ 10.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 89.0
11th *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 11.0 20.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 6.0 19.0 DSQ 13.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 116.0
12th *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   5.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 5.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 130.2
13th *Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1012 Neil BAILEY   9.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 144.0
14th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 21.0 DNS 10.0 17.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.5 8.0 11.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 148.5
15th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   12.0 11.0 11.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 21.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 24.0 DNF 15.6 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 155.6
16th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNS 16.6 OOD 16.6 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 (21.0 DNS) 14.0 18.0 11.0 18.0 DNF 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 158.2
17th *Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 12.0 4.0 19.0 DNF 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.5 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 189.5
18th *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 19.0 14.0 7.0 6.0 199.0
19th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 10.0 20.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 21.0 DNS 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 20.0 13.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 218.0
20th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1056 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 230.0
21st *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 23.0 DNS 12.0 20.0 DNS 16.0 19.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 18.0 23.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 241.0
22nd *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 166631 1120 Joe SARGENT   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 251.6
23rd *Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1134 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS 14.0 12.0 11.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 19.0 (48.0 DNC) 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 19.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 280.0
24th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 281.0
25th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 299.0
26th *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1388 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 300.0
27th *Handicap 2000(CN) 21807 1103 Tom WILLIAMS Emyr WILLIAMS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 301.0
28th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 302.0
29th *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 7.0 48.0 DNC 13.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 331.0
30th *Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.5 OOD 11.5 OOD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 334.0
31st *Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 21.0 DSQ 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 384.0
32nd *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 1056 Richard JONES Paul NEWMAN (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 386.0
33rd *Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST 13.0 20.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 391.0
34th *Handicap GP14(CN) 10055 1134 Chris HARRIS Dave FITZHENRY (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 18.0 (48.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 19.0 DSQ 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 393.0
35th *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 404.0
36th *Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1090 Darryl RILEY   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 23.0 OOD 23.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 23.0 DSQ 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 405.0
37th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4639 1146 Stuart HOPSON   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 409.0
38th *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 64774 1388 P... JONES   20.0 DNF 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 417.0
39th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Rob BOWLER   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 DSQ 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 418.0
40th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 14.0 23.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 421.0
41st *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4261 1146 Gary DARCH   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 23.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 422.0
42nd *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 191794 1120 Barry CLARK   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 431.0
42nd *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 23.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 431.0
44th *Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 440.0
45th *Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 448.0
46th *Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1114 S... THOMAS R... THOMAS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 452.0
47th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1146 Neil DAVIES   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 455.0

Personal Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, To qualify: 1, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Club Standard Scoring
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Nett
              09/03/14 09/03/14 16/03/14 16/03/14 23/03/14 23/03/14 30/03/14 30/03/14 06/04/14 06/04/14 13/04/14 13/04/14 20/04/14 20/04/14 04/05/14 04/05/14 11/05/14 11/05/14  
              10:30 12:30 10:30 12:15 10:30 12:00 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30  
1st Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   (20.0 DNF) 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (18.0) 1.0 (7.0) (9.0 DSQ) 31.0
2nd Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   4.0 (9.0) 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0) 5.0 2.0 36.0
3rd Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   11.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) (23.0 DNS) 4.0 11.0 (14.0) 2.0 (18.0 DNF) (16.0 DNF) (17.0) 14.0 11.0 DNF 1.0 62.0
4th Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   9.0 4.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 (15.0) 10.0 2.0 (11.0) (11.0) 7.0 11.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 67.0
5th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   3.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 (17.0) 8.0 4.0 (14.0) 9.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 67.0
6th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   2.0 1.0 11.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (18.0) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (13.0) 9.0 5.0 (23.0 DNF) 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD 71.2
7th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   10.2 OOD 10.2 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0) 11.0 10.0 (13.0) (19.0) 9.0 5.0 8.0 (19.0) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 72.4
8th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNF) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (15.0) (12.0) 9.0 5.5 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (13.0) 10.0 3.0 9.0 DNF 84.5
9th Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 1.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 21.0 DSQ 20.0 DSQ 16.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 107.0
10th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   5.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.8 OOD 10.8 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 DNF 10.0 13.0 8.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 107.6
11th Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 12.0 20.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 3.0 19.0 DSQ 15.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 110.0
12th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNS 12.9 OOD 12.9 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 (21.0 DNS) 2.0 12.0 6.0 18.0 DNF 12.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 113.8
13th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   6.0 2.0 11.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 21.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 24.0 DNF 12.2 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 122.2
14th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 21.0 DNS 9.0 18.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 11.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 131.0
15th Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 142.0
16th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   8.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 7.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0
17th Personal Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1012 Neil BAILEY   10.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 146.6
18th Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 7.0 20.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 21.0 DNS 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 20.0 11.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 198.0
19th Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 23.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 15.0 11.0 19.0 DNF 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 219.0
20th Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 DNS 13.0 20.0 DNS 6.0 19.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 23.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 225.0
21st Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1056 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0 10.0 7.0 14.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 241.0
22nd Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1134 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS 14.0 12.0 11.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 246.0
23rd Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 166631 1120 Joe SARGENT   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 253.4
24th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 265.0
25th Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1388 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.3 OOD 16.3 OOD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 289.6
26th Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21807 1103 Tom WILLIAMS Emyr WILLIAMS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 5.5 2.0 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 298.5
27th Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 302.0
28th Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 302.0
29th Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 8.0 48.0 DNC 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 325.0
30th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 352.0
31st Personal Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DSQ 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 363.0
32nd Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 1056 Richard JONES Paul NEWMAN (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 388.0
33rd Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST 13.0 20.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 391.0
34th Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 10055 1134 Chris HARRIS Dave FITZHENRY (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 18.0 (48.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 19.0 DSQ 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 393.0
35th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 395.0
36th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1090 Darryl RILEY   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 23.0 OOD 23.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 23.0 DSQ 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 405.0
37th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4639 1146 Stuart HOPSON   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 411.0
38th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Rob BOWLER   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DSQ 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 412.0
39th Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 64774 1388 P... JONES   20.0 DNF 13.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 417.0
40th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4261 1146 Gary DARCH   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 23.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 419.0
41st Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 23.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 422.0
42nd Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 23.0 DNS 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 431.0
42nd Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 191794 1120 Barry CLARK   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 431.0
44th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 440.0
45th Personal Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 16.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 448.0
46th Personal Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1114 S... THOMAS R... THOMAS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 452.0
47th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1146 Neil DAVIES   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 455.0

Handicap series results uses the club adjusted PY numbers, derived from the 2012 and 2013 race results.

Personal handicap series uses individual PY's calculated based on previous races results and are adjusted automatically after every race. Note: the summary table shows the standard class PY, whilst the individual races results show the individual PY applied.

If you think there are any mistakes in the results please contact the Sailing Secretary via the email link at the bottom of the page.

Average wind speeds in Knots (Beaufort Scale).

R1 - *Handicap Fleet - 09/03/14 at 10:30

What a contrast to 2013, bright sunshine and 17C!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S3, Wind dir: S to N, Ave wind: 8 (F3) to 5 (F2) gusting 11 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   49:51 2 0:43:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   49:57 2 0:43:44 0:00:16 2.0
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   51:29 2 0:44:55 0:01:38 3.0
4 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 55:15 2 0:45:26 0:02:21 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   OOD       4.8
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   51:07 2 0:46:54 0:03:42 5.0
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   54:16 2 0:47:21 0:04:25 6.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   51:52 2 0:47:35 0:04:27 7.0
9 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   55:13 2 0:49:18 0:06:30 8.0
10 *Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1012 Neil BAILEY   50:01 2 0:49:25 0:06:00 9.0
11 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 54:01 2 0:51:09 0:08:05 10.0
12 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 56:28 2 0:51:12 0:08:29 11.0
13 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   61:29 2 0:54:54 0:12:46 12.0
14 *Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST 74:56 2 1:06:05 0:25:36 13.0
15 *Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1134 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS 75:29 2 1:06:34 0:26:09 14.0
16 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   DNF       20.0
16 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   DNF       20.0
16 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   DNF       20.0
16 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1388 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON DNF       20.0
16 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 64774 1388 P... JONES   DNF       20.0

R2 - *Handicap Fleet - 09/03/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WL, Wind dir: NW to SSE, Ave wind: 5 (F2) gusting 8 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   48:05 3 0:42:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   51:03 3 0:44:33 0:02:48 2.0
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   52:07 3 0:45:29 0:03:52 3.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   52:40 3 0:45:57 0:04:25 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   OOD       4.8
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   51:05 3 0:46:52 0:05:11 5.0
7 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   52:35 3 0:46:57 0:05:26 6.0
8 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 58:12 3 0:47:52 0:07:00 7.0
9 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   53:59 2 0:48:56 0:07:32 8.0
10 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   54:07 3 0:49:39 0:08:13 9.0
11 *Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1012 Neil BAILEY   50:37 3 0:50:01 0:08:00 10.0
12 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   58:44 3 0:52:26 0:11:35 11.0
13 *Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1134 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS 60:09 2 1:19:34 0:28:19 12.0
14 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 64774 1388 P... JONES   54:45 1 1:58:20 0:35:16 13.0
15 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   DNF       20.0
15 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT DNS       20.0
15 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   DNS       20.0
15 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE DNF       20.0
15 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1388 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON DNS       20.0
15 *Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST DNS       20.0

R3 - *Handicap Fleet - 16/03/14 at 10:30

Hold on to your hats! But at least the sun was shining.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NW1, Wind dir: NW to NNW, Ave wind: 23 (F6) gusting 26 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   47:24 4 0:42:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   49:11 4 0:43:04 0:00:51 2.0
3 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE 53:07 4 0:50:18 0:08:26 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   55:37 4 0:51:01 0:09:29 4.0
5 *Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1012 Neil BAILEY   53:54 4 0:53:16 0:11:04 5.0
6 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   51:23 3 1:01:10 0:15:50 6.0
7 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   DNF       11.0
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   DNF       11.0
7 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   DNS       11.0
7 *Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1134 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS DNS       11.0
11 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   OOD       11.1
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   OOD       16.6

R4 - *Handicap Fleet - 16/03/14 at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NW1, Wind dir: NNW to NW, Ave wind: 28 (F6) to 28 (F7)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   37:49 3 0:33:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 166631 1120 Joe SARGENT   42:10 3 0:37:39 0:04:21 2.0
3 *Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1012 Neil BAILEY   43:08 3 0:42:37 0:08:58 3.0
4 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE 34:21 2 0:48:48 0:10:35 4.0
5 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   37:18 1 1:07:37 0:18:40 5.0
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   DNF       8.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   DNF       8.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   OOD       11.1
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   OOD       16.6

R5 - *Handicap Fleet - 23/03/14 at 10:30

Cold, wet & windy! Only the fearless venture forth ...

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW3, Wind dir: NNW to NW, Ave wind: 30 (F7) to 23 (F6) gusting 35 (F8)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   20:40 2 0:18:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1056 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE 21:29 2 0:20:21 0:01:28 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 166631 1120 Joe SARGENT   OOD       2.3
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   30:15 2 0:27:45 0:09:35 3.0
5 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE OOD       3.5
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   OOD       4.3
7 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   DNF       6.0
7 *Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1012 Neil BAILEY   DNF       6.0

R6 - *Handicap Fleet - 23/03/14 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 28 (F7) gusting 31 (F7)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   40:48 4 0:37:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1056 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE 41:12 4 0:39:01 0:01:40 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 166631 1120 Joe SARGENT   OOD       2.3
4 *Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1012 Neil BAILEY   43:40 3 0:57:32 0:15:15 3.0
5 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE OOD       3.5
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   OOD       4.3
7 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   DNF       6.0
7 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   DNS       6.0

R7 - *Handicap Fleet - 30/03/14 at 10:30

Light relief after the last two weeks!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: ESE1, Wind dir: SSE to S, Ave wind: 7 (F3) gusting 10 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   51:11 4 0:56:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4639 1146 Stuart HOPSON   53:10 4 0:57:59 0:01:48 2.0
3 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   59:05 5 0:59:12 0:03:10 3.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   54:56 4 0:59:55 0:03:34 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   52:33 4 1:00:16 0:03:42 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   OOD       5.3
7 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   53:36 4 1:01:28 0:04:45 6.0
8 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 60:24 4 1:02:05 0:05:54 7.0
9 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   54:25 4 1:02:24 0:05:34 8.0
10 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1056 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE 52:55 4 1:02:38 0:05:35 9.0
11 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   59:19 4 1:04:42 0:07:57 10.0
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   59:24 4 1:04:47 0:08:02 11.0
13 *Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   56:57 4 1:05:19 0:08:06 12.0
14 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   65:07 3 1:05:35 0:09:29 13.0
15 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   49:48 3 1:06:08 0:07:37 14.0
16 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   60:50 4 1:07:54 0:10:38 15.0
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   48:09 3 1:10:02 0:09:38 16.0
18 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   56:06 3 1:10:50 0:11:44 17.0
19 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   48:20 3 1:11:55 0:10:41 18.0
20 *Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1134 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS 54:09 3 1:19:35 0:16:02 19.0
21 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   DNF       21.0

R8 - *Handicap Fleet - 30/03/14 at 12:30

A little too light!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSE1, Wind dir: SSE moving SE, Ave wind: 4 (F2) gusting 8 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   44:40 2 0:39:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   43:19 2 0:39:44 0:00:41 2.0
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   47:00 2 0:41:01 0:02:11 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   46:30 2 0:42:40 0:03:52 4.0
5 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 53:05 2 0:43:39 0:05:31 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   OOD       5.3
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   50:48 2 0:44:20 0:05:59 6.0
8 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1056 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE 47:35 2 0:45:04 0:06:17 7.0
9 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   50:10 2 0:46:01 0:07:32 8.0
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   53:55 2 0:47:03 0:09:06 9.0
11 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   53:30 2 0:47:46 0:09:42 10.0
12 *Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   52:05 2 0:47:47 0:09:27 11.0
13 *Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES   54:57 2 0:49:49 0:11:49 12.0
14 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   41:45 1 0:50:27 0:09:23 13.0
15 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   59:50 2 0:52:13 0:15:01 14.0
16 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   59:27 2 0:53:05 0:15:39 15.0
17 *Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY 75:37 2 1:01:38 0:27:38 16.0
18 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   41:00 1 1:02:07 0:15:11 17.0
19 *Handicap GP14(CN) 10055 1134 Chris HARRIS Dave FITZHENRY 42:02 1 1:14:08 0:19:51 18.0
20 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   DNS       23.0
20 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   DNF       23.0
20 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   DNS       23.0
20 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4639 1146 Stuart HOPSON   DNS       23.0

R9 - *Handicap Fleet - 06/04/14 at 10:30

Big gusts!
Laser Fun & Miracle 3770 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSE1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 17 (F5) to 12 (F4) gusting 26 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   43:50 4 0:39:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   46:19 4 0:40:33 0:01:37 2.0
3 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21807 1103 Tom WILLIAMS Emyr WILLIAMS 45:07 4 0:40:54 0:01:57 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   45:31 4 0:41:46 0:02:51 4.0
5 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 46:43 4 0:42:21 0:03:33 5.0
6 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   52:47 3 0:42:31 0:04:12 6.0
7 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1056 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE 45:48 4 0:43:22 0:04:28 7.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   47:39 4 0:43:43 0:04:59 8.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   51:21 4 0:44:48 0:06:30 9.0
10 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   49:08 4 0:45:05 0:06:28 10.0
11 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   52:28 4 0:45:47 0:07:37 11.0
12 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   48:01 3 0:51:01 0:11:11 12.0
13 *Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1134 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS 45:47 3 0:53:50 0:12:30 13.0
14 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS DSQ 4     21.0
14 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   DNS       21.0
14 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   DNS       21.0
14 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   DNS       21.0
14 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   DNF       21.0
14 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE DNS       21.0
14 *Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES   DSQ 3     21.0
21 *Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1090 Darryl RILEY   OOD       23.0

R10 - *Handicap Fleet - 06/04/14 at 12:30

Big gusts and rain showers too!
Miracle 3770 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSE1, Wind dir: S moving SSW, Ave wind: 11 (F3/4) gusting 20 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   56:17 5 0:49:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   59:36 5 0:53:13 0:04:24 2.0
3 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   53:38 3 0:54:01 0:04:42 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   59:26 5 0:54:32 0:05:43 4.0
5 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21807 1103 Tom WILLIAMS Emyr WILLIAMS 60:28 5 0:54:49 0:06:06 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   62:52 5 0:54:51 0:06:23 6.0
7 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   59:58 5 0:55:01 0:06:15 7.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   64:00 5 0:55:51 0:07:31 8.0
9 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 63:40 5 0:57:43 0:09:18 9.0
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   66:26 5 0:57:58 0:09:57 10.0
11 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1056 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE 61:33 5 0:58:17 0:09:30 11.0
12 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   58:27 5 0:58:34 0:09:16 12.0
13 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 63:05 5 0:59:44 0:11:02 13.0
14 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   54:55 4 0:59:54 0:09:44 14.0
15 *Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES   54:48 4 1:02:06 0:11:19 15.0
16 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS DSQ 5     20.0
16 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   DNS       20.0
16 *Handicap GP14(CN) 10055 1134 Chris HARRIS Dave FITZHENRY DNF       20.0
16 *Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1114 S... THOMAS R... THOMAS DNF       20.0
20 *Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1090 Darryl RILEY   OOD       23.0

R11 - *Handicap Fleet - 13/04/14 at 10:30

The forecast promised sunshine and warmth, but all we got was clouds and cold.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W1, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 15 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   50:48 4 0:44:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES 48:55 4 0:46:19 0:01:57 2.0
3 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21807 1103 Tom WILLIAMS Emyr WILLIAMS 51:13 4 0:46:26 0:02:09 3.0
4 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   46:34 4 0:46:40 0:02:10 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   OOD       4.3
6 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   52:23 4 0:46:46 0:02:34 5.0
7 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 52:46 4 0:47:50 0:03:42 6.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   55:34 4 0:48:29 0:04:35 7.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   55:35 4 0:48:30 0:04:36 8.0
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   55:36 4 0:48:31 0:04:37 9.0
11 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 59:03 4 0:48:34 0:04:57 10.0
12 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   52:58 4 0:48:36 0:04:29 11.0
13 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   56:00 4 0:48:52 0:05:01 12.0
14 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 53:22 4 0:49:14 0:05:09 13.0
15 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   61:49 3 0:49:48 0:06:36 14.0
16 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Rob BOWLER   56:03 4 0:50:03 0:06:14 15.0
17 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   48:11 3 0:51:11 0:06:19 16.0
18 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   60:41 4 0:52:57 0:09:42 17.0
19 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   47:30 3 0:55:16 0:09:16 18.0
20 *Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1134 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS 50:00 3 0:58:47 0:12:10 19.0
21 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1388 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON 61:25 3 0:59:00 0:15:07 20.0
22 *Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST DNF       22.0

R12 - *Handicap Fleet - 13/04/14 at 12:30

Finally the sun starts to show it face as the race finishes.
Laser Radial 126467, GP 12534 & 2000 21050 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!
Big mistake by the 2000 who would have finished 2nd in the handicap fleet on a corrected time of 40:36. Oops!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W1, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 11 (F4) gusting 17 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   45:17 4 0:40:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21807 1103 Tom WILLIAMS Emyr WILLIAMS 45:12 4 0:40:59 0:00:36 2.0
3 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   47:05 4 0:41:14 0:00:55 3.0
4 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES 44:51 4 0:42:28 0:02:09 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   OOD       4.3
6 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 52:42 4 0:43:20 0:03:32 5.0
7 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   47:34 4 0:43:38 0:03:30 6.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   50:13 4 0:43:49 0:03:53 7.0
9 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   55:57 3 0:45:05 0:05:46 8.0
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   52:38 4 0:45:56 0:06:18 9.0
11 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 51:48 4 0:47:47 0:07:58 10.0
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   56:52 4 0:49:37 0:10:32 11.0
13 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1388 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON 59:26 3 0:57:06 0:17:21 12.0
14 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   DNF       19.0
14 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT DSQ 4     19.0
14 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   DNF       19.0
14 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   DNF       19.0
14 *Handicap GP14(CN) 10055 1134 Chris HARRIS Dave FITZHENRY DSQ 3     19.0
14 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Rob BOWLER   DSQ 4     19.0

R13 - *Handicap Fleet - 20/04/14 at 10:30

A big wind shift during the starting sequence from NNW to NE resulted in a bit of a drag race, between the lulls.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NNW2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6 (F2) gusting 11 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   51:16 3 0:44:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   50:24 3 0:50:30 0:05:36 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   55:10 3 0:50:37 0:06:14 3.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   58:33 3 0:51:05 0:07:06 4.0
5 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   58:58 3 0:51:27 0:07:31 5.0
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   58:12 3 0:53:24 0:09:16 6.0
7 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 59:53 3 0:55:15 0:11:13 7.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   64:40 3 0:56:26 0:13:13 8.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   64:41 3 0:56:27 0:13:14 9.0
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   65:55 3 0:57:31 0:14:28 10.0
11 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   51:05 2 0:58:03 0:11:35 11.0
12 *Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   OOD       11.5
13 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   64:53 3 0:59:32 0:15:57 12.0
14 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 66:21 3 1:00:09 0:16:50 13.0
15 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 63:50 3 1:00:27 0:16:26 14.0
16 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   72:37 3 1:04:50 0:22:20 15.0
17 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   DNF       18.0
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   DNF       18.0

R14 - *Handicap Fleet - 20/04/14 at 12:30

Some long beats for a change!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NE1, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 9 (F3) gusting 19 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   61:00 4 0:53:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   61:23 4 0:56:19 0:03:10 2.0
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   65:47 4 0:57:24 0:04:34 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   65:05 4 0:59:43 0:06:52 4.0
5 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   69:02 4 1:00:14 0:07:49 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   69:04 4 1:00:16 0:07:51 6.0
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   69:31 4 1:00:40 0:08:18 7.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   67:20 4 1:01:46 0:09:07 8.0
9 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 68:11 4 1:01:49 0:09:16 9.0
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   71:11 4 1:02:07 0:09:58 10.0
11 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 67:01 4 1:03:28 0:10:37 11.0
12 *Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   OOD       11.5
13 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   64:50 3 1:05:29 0:11:57 12.0
14 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   75:39 4 1:07:33 0:15:50 13.0
15 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   78:11 4 1:08:13 0:16:58 14.0
16 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   DNF       16.0

R15 - *Handicap Fleet - 04/05/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SW1, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 6 (F2) gusting 10 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   56:09 4 0:49:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   57:48 4 0:50:26 0:01:27 2.0
3 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 61:24 4 0:50:30 0:01:37 3.0
4 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES 53:35 4 0:50:45 0:01:40 4.0
5 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   59:56 4 0:52:18 0:03:35 5.0
6 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   59:29 4 0:53:07 0:04:25 6.0
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   60:58 4 0:53:12 0:04:37 7.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   58:00 4 0:53:13 0:04:24 8.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   61:03 4 0:53:16 0:04:42 9.5
9 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   53:10 4 0:53:16 0:04:06 9.5
11 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   59:03 4 0:54:10 0:05:27 11.0
12 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 60:19 4 0:54:41 0:06:05 12.0
13 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 60:23 4 0:55:42 0:07:05 13.0
14 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   48:18 3 0:56:12 0:06:02 14.0
15 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4261 1146 Gary DARCH   48:32 3 0:56:28 0:06:16 15.0
16 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   49:02 3 0:57:03 0:06:46 16.0
17 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   48:56 2 0:59:08 0:08:15 17.0
18 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   57:02 3 1:00:36 0:10:45 18.0
18 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1388 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON OOD       18.0
20 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   61:08 3 1:01:45 0:12:27 19.0
21 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 49:15 3 1:02:11 0:10:19 20.0
22 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   DNF       24.0
22 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 191794 1120 Barry CLARK   DNF       24.0
22 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   DNF       24.0

R16 - *Handicap Fleet - 04/05/14 at 12:30

Laser xxxx disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSW1, Wind dir: SSW moving SW, Ave wind: 6 (F2) to 3 (F1) to 5 (F2) gusts 11 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES 40:49 2 0:38:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   44:37 2 0:39:04 0:00:29 2.0
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   46:12 2 0:40:19 0:01:54 3.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   46:26 2 0:40:31 0:02:08 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   45:11 2 0:41:27 0:03:03 5.0
6 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   69:01 2 0:41:42 0:05:03 6.0
7 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 52:38 2 0:43:17 0:05:38 7.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   52:24 2 0:45:43 0:08:06 8.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   52:36 2 0:45:54 0:08:18 9.0
10 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   52:20 2 0:46:44 0:09:03 10.0
11 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   52:34 2 0:48:14 0:10:26 11.0
12 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 53:57 2 0:48:55 0:11:19 12.0
13 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 52:41 2 0:49:53 0:11:52 13.0
14 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   66:34 2 0:50:26 0:15:33 14.0
15 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   OOD       15.6
16 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1388 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON OOD       18.0
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   DNF       23.0
17 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN   DNF       23.0
17 *Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1090 Darryl RILEY   DSQ 2     23.0
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   DNF       23.0
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4261 1146 Gary DARCH   DNS       23.0
17 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 191794 1120 Barry CLARK   DNF       23.0
17 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   DNS       23.0
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1146 Neil DAVIES   DNF       23.0

R17 - *Handicap Fleet - 11/05/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW2, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 16 (F4) gusting 23 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 1056 Richard JONES Paul NEWMAN 46:00 4 0:43:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 166631 1120 Joe SARGENT   51:11 4 0:45:42 0:02:24 2.0
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   47:09 3 0:54:51 0:09:43 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   49:08 3 1:00:06 0:13:31 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   51:20 3 1:01:07 0:14:45 5.0
6 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   65:16 2 1:18:52 0:29:13 6.0
6 *Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1012 Neil BAILEY   OOD       6.0
8 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   57:25 2 1:27:00 0:28:40 7.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   OOD       8.8
10 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   DNF       11.0
10 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   DNF       11.0
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   DNF       11.0

R18 - *Handicap Fleet - 11/05/14 at 12:30

Optimist 4633 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW2, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 14 (F4) gusting 20 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 1056 Richard JONES Paul NEWMAN 47:55 4 0:45:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   51:09 4 0:45:40 0:00:20 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 166631 1120 Joe SARGENT   52:47 4 0:47:08 0:01:58 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   54:54 4 0:50:22 0:05:26 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   63:22 4 0:56:35 0:12:33 5.0
6 *Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1012 Neil BAILEY   OOD       6.0
6 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   64:40 3 1:05:19 0:19:45 6.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   OOD       8.8
9 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   DSQ 3     9.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   DNF       9.0

R1 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 09/03/14 at 10:30

What a contrast to 2013, bright sunshine and 17C!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S3, Wind dir: S to N, Ave wind: 8 (F3) to 5 (F2) gusting 11 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1193 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 55:15 2 0:46:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1170 Mark HEATON   54:16 2 0:46:23 0:00:05 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1107 Ian POSTINGS   51:29 2 0:46:30 0:00:13 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1110 Andrew JONES   51:52 2 0:46:44 0:00:28 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1056 Ron KING   49:51 2 0:47:12 0:00:57 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1288 Ian BOWLER   61:29 2 0:47:44 0:01:50 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1119 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 54:01 2 0:48:16 0:02:12 7.0
8 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1044 Joe SARGENT   51:07 2 0:48:58 0:02:46 8.0
9 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1018 Dave TURTLE   49:57 2 0:49:04 0:02:48 9.0
10 Personal Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1010 Neil BAILEY   50:01 2 0:49:31 0:03:15 10.0
11 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1044 Jeremy COOPER   OOD       10.2
12 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1099 James BOWLER   55:13 2 0:50:15 0:04:19 11.0
13 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1096 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 56:28 2 0:51:31 0:05:43 12.0
14 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1409 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST 74:56 2 0:53:11 0:09:41 13.0
15 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1396 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS 75:29 2 0:54:04 0:10:50 14.0
16 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1742 Kieran LEWIS   DNF       20.0
16 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1150 Geoff SIDDELL   DNF       20.0
16 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1282 Roger DEVONALD   DNF       20.0
16 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1623 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON DNF       20.0
16 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 64774 1388 P... JONES   DNF       20.0

R2 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 09/03/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WL, Wind dir: NW to SSE, Ave wind: 5 (F2) gusting 8 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1160 Mark HEATON   52:40 3 0:45:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1287 Ian BOWLER   58:44 3 0:45:38 0:00:18 2.0
3 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1742 Kieran LEWIS   53:59 2 0:46:29 0:01:15 3.0
4 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1021 Dave TURTLE   48:05 3 0:47:06 0:01:44 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1099 Ian POSTINGS   52:07 3 0:47:25 0:02:13 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1106 James BOWLER   52:35 3 0:47:33 0:02:22 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1052 Ron KING   51:03 3 0:48:32 0:03:17 7.0
8 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1047 Joe SARGENT   51:05 3 0:48:47 0:03:33 8.0
9 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1103 Andrew JONES   54:07 3 0:49:04 0:04:02 9.0
10 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1183 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 58:12 3 0:49:12 0:04:29 10.0
11 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1044 Jeremy COOPER   OOD       10.2
12 Personal Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1014 Neil BAILEY   50:37 3 0:49:55 0:04:35 11.0
13 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1418 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS 60:09 2 1:03:38 0:17:14 12.0
14 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 64774 1388 P... JONES   54:45 1 1:58:20 0:33:45 13.0
15 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1150 Geoff SIDDELL   DNF       20.0
15 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1106 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT DNS       20.0
15 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1282 Roger DEVONALD   DNS       20.0
15 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1120 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE DNF       20.0
15 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1623 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON DNS       20.0
15 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1418 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST DNS       20.0

R3 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 16/03/14 at 10:30

Hold on to your hats! But at least the sun was shining.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NW1, Wind dir: NW to NNW, Ave wind: 23 (F6) gusting 26 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1092 James BOWLER   47:24 4 0:43:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1006 Dave TURTLE   49:11 4 0:48:53 0:05:31 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1060 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE 53:07 4 0:50:07 0:07:06 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1098 Andrew JONES   55:37 4 0:50:39 0:07:57 4.0
5 Personal Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1013 Neil BAILEY   53:54 4 0:53:12 0:09:56 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1182 Cameron DUFFIELD   51:23 3 0:57:58 0:12:54 6.0
7 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1711 Kieran LEWIS   DNF       11.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1133 Mark HEATON   DNF       11.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1150 Geoff SIDDELL   OOD       11.0
7 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1259 Ian BOWLER   DNS       11.0
7 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1418 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS DNS       11.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1282 Roger DEVONALD   OOD       12.9

R4 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 16/03/14 at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NW1, Wind dir: NNW to NW, Ave wind: 28 (F6) to 28 (F7)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1066 James BOWLER   37:49 3 0:35:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 166631 1083 Joe SARGENT   42:10 3 0:38:56 0:03:45 2.0
3 Personal Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1027 Neil BAILEY   43:08 3 0:42:00 0:06:42 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1066 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE 34:21 2 0:48:20 0:09:08 4.0
5 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1711 Kieran LEWIS   37:18 1 1:05:24 0:17:04 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1106 Andrew JONES   DNF       8.0
6 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1133 Mark HEATON   DNF       8.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1150 Geoff SIDDELL   OOD       11.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1282 Roger DEVONALD   OOD       12.9

R5 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 23/03/14 at 10:30

Cold, wet & windy! Only the fearless venture forth ...

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW3, Wind dir: NNW to NW, Ave wind: 30 (F7) to 23 (F6) gusting 35 (F8)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1089 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE 21:29 2 0:19:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1044 Jeremy COOPER   20:40 2 0:19:48 0:00:04 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 166631 1071 Joe SARGENT   OOD       2.7
4 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1106 Andrew JONES   30:15 2 0:27:21 0:08:26 3.0
5 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1091 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE OOD       3.5
6 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1841 Kieran LEWIS   DNF       6.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1041 Joe SARGENT   OOD       6.0
6 Personal Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1031 Neil BAILEY   DNF       6.0

R6 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 23/03/14 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 28 (F7) gusting 31 (F7)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1057 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE 41:12 4 0:38:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1014 Jeremy COOPER   40:48 4 0:40:14 0:01:17 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 166631 1071 Joe SARGENT   OOD       2.7
4 Personal Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1031 Neil BAILEY   43:40 3 0:56:28 0:13:32 3.0
5 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1091 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE OOD       3.5
6 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1841 Kieran LEWIS   DNS       6.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1137 Andrew JONES   DNF       6.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1041 Joe SARGENT   OOD       6.0

R7 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 30/03/14 at 10:30

Light relief after the last two weeks!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: ESE1, Wind dir: SSE to S, Ave wind: 7 (F3) gusting 10 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1841 Kieran LEWIS   65:07 3 0:58:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1585 Catriona DUFFIELD   56:06 3 0:58:59 0:00:02 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1137 Andrew JONES   54:25 4 0:59:49 0:00:48 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4639 1081 Stuart HOPSON   53:10 4 1:01:29 0:02:11 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1282 Roger DEVONALD   48:09 3 1:02:36 0:02:48 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1213 Cameron DUFFIELD   60:50 4 1:02:41 0:03:38 6.0
7 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1041 Joe SARGENT   52:33 4 1:03:06 0:03:27 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1085 Ian POSTINGS   54:56 4 1:03:17 0:03:46 8.0
9 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1308 Andy DUNCAN   49:48 3 1:03:27 0:03:32 9.0
10 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1008 Dave TURTLE   51:11 4 1:03:28 0:03:39 10.0
11 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1044 Ron KING   OOD       10.8
12 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1418 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS 54:09 3 1:03:39 0:04:00 11.0
13 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1259 Ian BOWLER   48:20 3 1:03:59 0:03:48 12.0
14 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1178 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 60:24 4 1:04:06 0:04:51 13.0
15 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 918 Jonathan EDWARDS   59:05 5 1:04:22 0:04:58 14.0
16 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1150 Geoff SIDDELL   59:19 4 1:04:28 0:05:05 15.0
17 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1023 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE 52:55 4 1:04:40 0:04:40 16.0
18 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1087 James VICKERY   56:57 4 1:05:29 0:05:41 17.0
19 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1133 Mark HEATON   59:24 4 1:05:32 0:05:58 18.0
20 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 989 Jeremy COOPER   53:36 4 1:07:45 0:06:58 19.0
21 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1032 James BOWLER   DNF       21.0

R8 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 30/03/14 at 12:30

A little too light!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSE1, Wind dir: SSE moving SE, Ave wind: 4 (F2) gusting 8 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1038 Joe SARGENT   43:19 2 0:41:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1282 Neil MILES   54:57 2 0:42:52 0:01:27 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1083 Ian POSTINGS   47:00 2 0:43:24 0:01:48 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1207 Cameron DUFFIELD   53:30 2 0:44:19 0:03:08 4.0
5 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1007 Dave TURTLE   44:40 2 0:44:21 0:02:39 5.0
6 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1137 Mark HEATON   50:48 2 0:44:41 0:03:21 6.0
7 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1119 Andrew JONES   50:10 2 0:44:50 0:03:28 7.0
8 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1179 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 53:05 2 0:45:01 0:03:53 8.0
9 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1806 Kieran LEWIS   41:45 1 0:46:14 0:04:04 9.0
10 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1025 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE 47:35 2 0:46:25 0:04:49 10.0
11 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1044 Ron KING   OOD       10.8
12 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 997 Jeremy COOPER   46:30 2 0:46:38 0:04:54 11.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1151 Geoff SIDDELL   53:55 2 0:46:51 0:05:53 12.0
14 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1276 Roger DEVONALD   59:50 2 0:46:53 0:06:35 13.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1259 Ian BOWLER   59:27 2 0:47:13 0:06:55 14.0
16 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   52:05 2 0:47:47 0:06:36 15.0
17 Personal Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1451 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY 75:37 2 0:52:07 0:15:04 16.0
18 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1555 Catriona DUFFIELD   41:00 1 0:52:44 0:08:33 17.0
19 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 10055 1134 Chris HARRIS Dave FITZHENRY 42:02 1 1:14:08 0:18:22 18.0
20 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1032 James BOWLER   DNS       23.0
20 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 919 Jonathan EDWARDS   DNF       23.0
20 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1306 Andy DUNCAN   DNS       23.0
20 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4639 1071 Stuart HOPSON   DNS       23.0

R9 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 06/04/14 at 10:30

Big gusts!
Laser Fun & Miracle 3770 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSE1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 17 (F5) to 12 (F4) gusting 26 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1791 Kieran LEWIS   52:47 3 0:39:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21807 1103 Tom WILLIAMS Emyr WILLIAMS 45:07 4 0:40:54 0:01:46 2.0
3 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1106 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 46:43 4 0:42:14 0:03:15 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1032 James BOWLER   43:50 4 0:42:28 0:03:17 4.0
5 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1417 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS 45:47 3 0:43:05 0:04:01 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1101 Andrew JONES   49:08 4 0:44:38 0:05:52 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1017 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE 45:48 4 0:45:02 0:05:50 7.0
8 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1052 Conrad BROWN   47:39 4 0:45:18 0:06:19 8.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1145 Geoff SIDDELL   52:28 4 0:45:49 0:07:28 9.0
10 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 991 Jeremy COOPER   45:31 4 0:45:56 0:06:35 10.0
11 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 989 Dave TURTLE   46:19 4 0:46:50 0:07:27 11.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1058 Ian POSTINGS   51:21 4 0:48:32 0:09:47 12.0
13 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1306 Andy DUNCAN   48:01 3 0:49:01 0:09:32 13.0
14 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1162 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS DSQ 4     21.0
14 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1270 Roger DEVONALD   DNS       21.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1255 Ian BOWLER   DNS       21.0
14 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1174 Huw JONES   DNS       21.0
14 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1120 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE DNS       21.0
14 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 919 Jonathan EDWARDS   DNF       21.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1249 Neil MILES   DSQ 3     21.0
21 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1273 Darryl RILEY   OOD       23.0

R10 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 06/04/14 at 12:30

Big gusts and rain showers too!
Miracle 3770 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSE1, Wind dir: S moving SSW, Ave wind: 11 (F3/4) gusting 20 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1755 Kieran LEWIS   53:38 3 0:50:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1270 Roger DEVONALD   54:55 4 0:54:03 0:03:10 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1107 Andrew JONES   59:58 5 0:54:10 0:03:35 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1249 Neil MILES   54:48 4 0:54:51 0:03:54 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1155 Geoff SIDDELL   64:00 5 0:55:25 0:05:10 5.5
5 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21807 1091 Tom WILLIAMS Emyr WILLIAMS 60:28 5 0:55:25 0:04:54 5.5
7 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1001 Dave TURTLE   56:17 5 0:56:14 0:05:18 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1120 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 63:05 5 0:56:19 0:06:02 8.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1174 Huw JONES   66:26 5 0:56:35 0:06:38 9.0
10 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 63:40 5 0:57:43 0:07:29 10.0
11 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1031 James BOWLER   59:36 5 0:57:48 0:07:05 11.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1076 Ian POSTINGS   62:52 5 0:58:26 0:08:04 12.0
13 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1000 Jeremy COOPER   59:26 5 0:59:26 0:08:30 13.0
14 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1969 1024 Adrian HALL Paul NEWMAN / John PURDIE 61:33 5 1:00:06 0:09:24 14.0
15 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 919 Jonathan EDWARDS   58:27 5 1:03:36 0:11:39 15.0
16 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1162 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS DSQ 5     20.0
16 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1330 Andy DUNCAN   DNS       20.0
16 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 10055 1212 Chris HARRIS Dave FITZHENRY DNF       20.0
16 Personal Handicap ENTERPRISE(CN) 13722 1114 S... THOMAS R... THOMAS DNF       20.0
20 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1273 Darryl RILEY   OOD       23.0

R11 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 13/04/14 at 10:30

The forecast promised sunshine and warmth, but all we got was clouds and cold.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W1, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 15 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 12534 1418 Dave FITZHENRY Chris HARRIS 50:00 3 0:47:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21807 1088 Tom WILLIAMS Emyr WILLIAMS 51:13 4 0:47:04 0:00:04 2.0
3 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1107 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 52:46 4 0:47:40 0:00:43 3.0
4 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1716 Kieran LEWIS   61:49 3 0:48:02 0:01:19 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1016 Carl JONES Shellie JONES 48:55 4 0:48:09 0:01:09 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1005 Joe SARGENT   OOD       6.0
6 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1330 Andy DUNCAN   48:11 3 0:48:18 0:01:17 6.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1152 Geoff SIDDELL   56:00 4 0:48:37 0:01:50 7.0
9 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 53:22 4 0:49:14 0:02:24 8.0
10 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1129 Rob BOWLER   56:03 4 0:49:39 0:02:58 9.0
11 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1118 Mark HEATON   55:35 4 0:49:43 0:03:01 10.0
12 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 935 Jonathan EDWARDS   46:34 4 0:49:48 0:02:36 11.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1259 Roger DEVONALD   47:30 3 0:50:18 0:03:06 12.0
14 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1623 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON 61:25 3 0:50:27 0:04:11 13.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1035 James BOWLER   52:23 4 0:50:37 0:03:43 14.0
16 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1001 Dave TURTLE   50:48 4 0:50:45 0:03:44 15.0
17 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1162 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 59:03 4 0:50:49 0:04:25 16.0
18 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1082 Ian POSTINGS   55:36 4 0:51:23 0:04:44 17.0
19 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1176 Huw JONES   60:41 4 0:51:36 0:05:24 18.0
20 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1008 Jeremy COOPER   52:58 4 0:52:33 0:05:35 19.0
21 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1044 Ron KING   55:34 4 0:53:13 0:06:29 20.0
22 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1418 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST DNF       22.0

R12 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 13/04/14 at 12:30

Finally the sun starts to show it face as the race finishes.
Laser Radial 126467, GP 12534 & 2000 21050 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!
Big mistake by the 2000 who would have finished 2nd in the handicap fleet on a corrected time of 40:36. Oops!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: W1, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 11 (F4) gusting 17 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21807 1078 Tom WILLIAMS Emyr WILLIAMS 45:12 4 0:41:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1040 James BOWLER   45:17 4 0:43:33 0:01:41 2.0
3 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1709 Kieran LEWIS   55:57 3 0:43:39 0:02:12 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1013 Carl JONES Shellie JONES 44:51 4 0:44:16 0:02:23 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1184 Huw JONES   52:38 4 0:44:27 0:02:59 5.0
6 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1264 Roger DEVONALD   56:52 4 0:44:59 0:03:52 6.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1005 Joe SARGENT   OOD       6.0
8 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1168 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 52:42 4 0:45:07 0:03:44 7.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1089 Ian POSTINGS   50:13 4 0:46:07 0:04:33 8.0
10 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1018 Jeremy COOPER   47:34 4 0:46:44 0:04:53 9.0
11 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1006 Dave TURTLE   47:05 4 0:46:48 0:04:54 10.0
12 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1085 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 51:48 4 0:47:45 0:06:18 11.0
13 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1630 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON 59:26 3 0:48:37 0:08:10 12.0
14 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1056 Ron KING   DNF       19.0
14 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1100 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT DSQ 4     19.0
14 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 937 Jonathan EDWARDS   DNF       19.0
14 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1327 Andy DUNCAN   DNF       19.0
14 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 10055 1212 Chris HARRIS Dave FITZHENRY DSQ 3     19.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1131 Rob BOWLER   DSQ 4     19.0

R13 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 20/04/14 at 10:30

A big wind shift during the starting sequence from NNW to NE resulted in a bit of a drag race, between the lulls.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NNW2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6 (F2) gusting 11 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1575 Catriona DUFFIELD   51:05 2 0:48:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1014 Dave TURTLE   51:16 3 0:50:34 0:01:56 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1098 Andrew JONES   58:12 3 0:53:00 0:04:47 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1095 Ian POSTINGS   58:33 3 0:53:28 0:05:17 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1026 Jeremy COOPER   55:10 3 0:53:46 0:05:15 5.0
6 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 937 Jonathan EDWARDS   50:24 3 0:53:47 0:04:49 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1185 Huw JONES   64:41 3 0:54:35 0:07:02 7.0
8 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1096 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 59:53 3 0:54:38 0:06:34 8.0
9 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1164 Cliff WALKER   64:53 3 0:55:45 0:08:15 9.0
10 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1056 Ron KING   58:58 3 0:55:50 0:07:35 10.0
11 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1121 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 63:50 3 0:56:57 0:09:18 11.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1151 Geoff SIDDELL   65:55 3 0:57:16 0:09:55 12.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1121 Mark HEATON   64:40 3 0:57:41 0:10:08 13.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1255 Ian BOWLER   72:37 3 0:57:52 0:11:34 14.0
15 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1100 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 66:21 3 1:00:19 0:12:50 15.0
16 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   OOD       16.0
17 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1037 James BOWLER   DNF       18.0
17 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1268 Roger DEVONALD   DNF       18.0

R14 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 20/04/14 at 12:30

Some long beats for a change!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NE1, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 9 (F3) gusting 19 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1532 Catriona DUFFIELD   64:50 3 0:56:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1167 Cliff WALKER   67:20 4 0:57:42 0:01:29 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1184 Huw JONES   69:04 4 0:58:20 0:02:16 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1127 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 67:01 4 0:59:28 0:03:25 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   65:05 4 0:59:43 0:03:35 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1264 Ian BOWLER   75:39 4 0:59:51 0:04:20 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1158 Geoff SIDDELL   69:31 4 1:00:02 0:04:11 7.0
8 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1022 Jeremy COOPER   61:23 4 1:00:04 0:03:43 8.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1129 Mark HEATON   69:02 4 1:01:09 0:05:20 9.0
10 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1114 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 68:11 4 1:01:12 0:05:19 10.0
11 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 995 Dave TURTLE   61:00 4 1:01:18 0:04:51 11.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1268 Roger DEVONALD   78:11 4 1:01:40 0:06:38 12.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1059 Ron KING   65:47 4 1:02:07 0:06:02 13.0
14 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1089 Ian POSTINGS   71:11 4 1:05:22 0:09:44 14.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1037 James BOWLER   DNF       16.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   OOD       16.0

R15 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 04/05/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SW1, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 6 (F2) gusting 10 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1172 Huw JONES   61:03 4 0:52:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1172 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 61:24 4 0:52:23 0:00:21 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1014 Carl JONES Shellie JONES 53:35 4 0:52:51 0:00:46 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1085 Andrew JONES   58:00 4 0:53:27 0:01:29 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1130 Mark HEATON   60:58 4 0:53:57 0:02:06 5.0
6 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1115 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 60:19 4 0:54:06 0:02:14 6.0
7 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1505 Catriona DUFFIELD   61:08 3 0:54:10 0:02:20 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1062 Ron KING   57:48 4 0:54:26 0:02:29 8.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1099 Ian POSTINGS   59:56 4 0:54:32 0:02:41 9.0
10 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1096 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 60:23 4 0:55:06 0:03:18 10.0
11 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 996 Dave TURTLE   56:09 4 0:56:23 0:04:16 11.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4261 1146 Gary DARCH   48:32 3 0:56:28 0:03:46 12.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1154 Geoff SIDDELL   49:02 3 0:56:39 0:03:57 13.0
14 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 399 933 Jonathan EDWARDS   53:10 4 0:56:59 0:04:34 14.0
15 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1128 Allan HUGHES   48:18 3 0:57:06 0:04:14 15.0
16 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1327 Andy DUNCAN   57:02 3 0:57:18 0:05:11 16.0
17 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1651 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON OOD       16.3
18 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1037 James BOWLER   59:29 4 0:57:22 0:05:28 17.0
19 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1705 Kieran LEWIS   48:56 2 0:57:24 0:04:32 18.0
20 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1019 Jeremy COOPER   59:03 4 0:57:57 0:05:58 19.0
21 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1121 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 49:15 3 0:58:35 0:05:27 20.0
22 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1259 Ian BOWLER   DNF       24.0
22 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1012 Dave CLARK   DNF       24.0
22 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 191794 1120 Barry CLARK   DNF       24.0

R16 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 04/05/14 at 12:30

Laser xxxx disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSW1, Wind dir: SSW moving SW, Ave wind: 6 (F2) to 3 (F1) to 5 (F2) gusts 11 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1718 Kieran LEWIS   69:01 2 0:40:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1008 Carl JONES Shellie JONES 40:49 2 0:40:30 0:00:19 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1100 Ian POSTINGS   46:26 2 0:42:13 0:02:15 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1063 Ron KING   46:12 2 0:43:28 0:03:30 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1028 Jeremy COOPER   45:11 2 0:43:57 0:03:53 5.0
6 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1505 Catriona DUFFIELD   66:34 2 0:44:14 0:06:06 6.0
7 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1001 Dave TURTLE   44:37 2 0:44:34 0:04:24 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1161 Huw JONES   52:24 2 0:45:08 0:05:46 8.0
9 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1163 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 52:38 2 0:45:15 0:05:55 9.0
10 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1161 Geoff SIDDELL   52:36 2 0:45:18 0:05:58 10.0
11 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1133 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 52:41 2 0:46:30 0:07:10 11.0
12 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1115 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 53:57 2 0:48:23 0:09:09 12.0
13 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1259 Ian BOWLER   OOD       12.2
14 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1082 Andrew JONES   52:34 2 0:48:35 0:09:06 13.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1045 James BOWLER   52:20 2 0:50:05 0:10:21 14.0
16 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 36752 1651 Richard CLIPPERTON Rennie CLIPPERTON OOD       16.3
17 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1130 Mark HEATON   DNF       23.0
17 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1337 Andy DUNCAN   DNF       23.0
17 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1273 Darryl RILEY   DSQ 2     23.0
17 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4261 1152 Gary DARCH   DNS       23.0
17 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1136 Allan HUGHES   DNF       23.0
17 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1012 Dave CLARK   DNS       23.0
17 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 191794 1120 Barry CLARK   DNF       23.0
17 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1299 Neil DAVIES   DNF       23.0

R17 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 11/05/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW2, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 16 (F4) gusting 23 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 993 Richard JONES Paul NEWMAN 46:00 4 0:46:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 166631 1071 Joe SARGENT   51:11 4 0:47:47 0:01:34 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1164 Geoff SIDDELL   47:09 3 0:54:01 0:06:43 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1185 Cameron DUFFIELD   51:20 3 0:57:46 0:10:10 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1095 Andrew JONES   49:08 3 0:59:50 0:11:05 5.0
6 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1504 Catriona DUFFIELD   57:25 2 1:16:21 0:22:35 6.0
7 Personal Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1065 Neil BAILEY   OOD       6.3
8 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1677 Kieran LEWIS   65:16 2 1:17:50 0:26:25 7.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1130 Mark HEATON   OOD       9.6
10 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1062 James BOWLER   DNF       11.0
10 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1002 Dave TURTLE   DNF       11.0
10 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1164 Huw JONES   DNF       11.0

R18 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 11/05/14 at 12:30

Optimist 4633 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW2, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 14 (F4) gusting 20 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1062 James BOWLER   51:09 4 0:48:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1101 Andrew JONES   54:54 4 0:49:52 0:01:52 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 945 Richard JONES Paul NEWMAN 47:55 4 0:50:42 0:02:24 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 166631 1026 Joe SARGENT   52:47 4 0:51:27 0:03:22 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1186 Cameron DUFFIELD   63:22 4 0:53:26 0:06:15 5.0
6 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1566 Catriona DUFFIELD   64:40 3 0:55:04 0:08:06 6.0
7 Personal Handicap PHANTOM(CN) 1091 1065 Neil BAILEY   OOD       6.3
8 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1752 Kieran LEWIS   DSQ 3     9.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1147 Geoff SIDDELL   DNF       9.0
10 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1130 Mark HEATON   OOD       9.6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 48
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
OODRace officer duty points Varies

www.shotwicklakesailing.org
dinghysailing@shotwicksailing.org

www.shotwicklakesailing.org
dinghysailing@shotwicksailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.1
www.sailwave.com