event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2014

Shotwick Lake Sailing

Final Results

Contents

*Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Club Standard Scoring
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Nett
              25/05/14 25/05/14 01/06/14 01/06/14 08/06/14 08/06/14 15/06/14 15/06/14 22/06/14 22/06/14 06/07/14 06/07/14 20/07/14 20/07/14 27/07/14 27/07/14 03/08/14 03/08/14  
              10:30 12:30 10:45 12:45 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:45 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30  
1st *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   (1.0) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 10.0
2nd *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 17.0
3rd *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (16.0 DSQ) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 2.5 6.0 (7.0) 5.4 RDGc 2.0 4.0 3.0 38.9
4th *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   3.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (8.0) (11.0) (50.0 DNC) (6.0) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 RDGc 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0
5th *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 52.0
6th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 2.5 (10.0) (10.0) 7.0 RDGc (15.0 DSQ) 7.0 (50.0 DNC) 54.5
7th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   4.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (15.0) 15.0 (50.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 56.5
8th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.2 OOD 8.2 OOD 6.0 4.0 (16.0 DNF) (19.0 DNS) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNS (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.2 RDGc 5.0 3.0 2.0 63.6
9th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 (13.0) (9.0) (9.0) (19.0 DNF) 6.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 (11.0) 8.8 RDGc 7.0 8.0 6.0 70.8
10th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   2.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.1 OOD 7.1 OOD 4.0 20.0 DNF 7.1 RDGc (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 71.3
11th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   6.0 (17.0 DNF) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 (17.0 DNF) 5.0 (19.0 DNS) 5.0 6.0 7.0 14.0 DNS 7.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 84.0
12th *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   12.0 8.5 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.2 RDGc 9.0 14.0 DNF 7.0 111.7
13th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (17.0) 12.0 16.0 DNF 12.0 14.0 5.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (17.0) 13.0 (18.0 DSQ) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 112.0
14th *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN 10.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 19.0 DNS 12.9 OOD 12.9 OOD 12.0 14.0 DNS (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.9 RDGc (50.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS (50.0 DNC) 128.7
15th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   9.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 174.0
16th *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.5 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 174.5
17th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 19.0 DNF 15.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 RDGc 15.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 185.0
18th *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 18.0 17.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0 13.5 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 206.5
19th *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 19.0 RET 8.0 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DSQ (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 212.0
20th *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   13.0 8.5 7.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 227.5
21st *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER / Louise STEVENSON 14.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 20.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 239.0
22nd *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 8.3 RDGc 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 249.9
23rd *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 (50.0 DNC) 14.6 OOD 14.6 OOD (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 252.2
24th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 1056 Richard JONES John PURDIE (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 DSQ 15.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 254.0
25th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNS (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 11.0 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 285.0
26th *Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY 15.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 DSQ 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 317.0
27th *Handicap RS 300(CN) 538 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNF 21.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.3 OOD 14.3 OOD 321.6
28th *Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 324.0
29th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE / John WILLIAMS (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 325.0
30th *Handicap TOPPER(CN) xxxx 1320 Sally JONES   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 7.3 RDGc 4.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 329.3
31st *Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Dave CLARK   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 7.7 RDGc 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 330.7
32nd *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 16.0 12.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 356.0
33rd *Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1090 Darryl RILEY   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 15.0 RDGc 10.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 360.0
34th *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1388 John HARGREAVES J... HARGREAVES 16.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 19.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 369.0
35th *Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 DSQ 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 392.0
36th *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1655 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 404.0
37th *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1146 Neil DAVIES   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 21.0 DSQ 20.0 DNS 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 411.0
38th *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 415.0
39th *Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   11.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 416.0
40th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1977 1056 Colin KEOGH Neil MILES (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 426.0
41st *Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES Erin MILES (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 428.0
42nd *Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 16.0 (50.0 DNC) 19.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 435.0
43rd *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1320 Neil WALLACE   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 DNC 455.0
44th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 455.0
45th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Rob BOWLER   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 10.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 460.0
46th *Handicap SCORPION(CN) xxxx 1056 Anom Anom (50.0 DNC) 17.0 DSQ (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 467.0
47th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 137393 1120 Gareth JONES   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 RDGc 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 468.0
48th *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Phil GALLAGHER Jill ... (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 468.0
49th *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 191794 1120 Barry CLARK   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 469.0

Personal Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, To qualify: 1, Rating system: NHC4, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Club Standard Scoring
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Nett
              25/05/14 25/05/14 01/06/14 01/06/14 08/06/14 08/06/14 15/06/14 15/06/14 22/06/14 22/06/14 06/07/14 06/07/14 20/07/14 20/07/14 27/07/14 27/07/14 03/08/14 03/08/14  
              10:30 12:30 10:45 12:45 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:45 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30 10:30 12:30  
1st Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   1.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 RDGc 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 27.0
2nd Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   (11.0) 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (13.0) (14.0) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 56.0
3rd Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 1.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (11.5) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 11.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 56.5
4th Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS (14.0) 10.0 7.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (16.0 DSQ) 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (12.0) (13.0) 8.2 RDGc 4.0 2.0 4.0 59.2
5th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (15.0) (10.0) (13.0) 4.0 7.0 (19.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 (11.5) (8.8 RDGc) 8.0 7.0 7.0 63.0
6th Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (16.5) 11.0 (16.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 1.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (18.0 DSQ) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 64.0
7th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (12.0) 10.0 (12.0) 1.0 10.0 9.0 8.4 RDGc (15.0 DSQ) 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 68.4
8th Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   (12.0) 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 3.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 73.6
9th Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.7 OOD 9.7 OOD 10.0 8.0 (16.0 DNF) (19.0 DNS) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNS (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.7 RDGc 7.0 1.0 2.0 81.1
10th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   5.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.6 RDGc 9.0 14.0 DNF 3.0 85.6
11th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   8.0 11.0 10.5 6.5 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 1.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (18.0) 16.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 89.8
12th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   9.0 (17.0 DNF) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 (17.0 DNF) 4.0 (19.0 DNS) 10.0 9.0 8.0 14.0 DNS 4.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 90.0
13th Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN 4.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNS 10.6 OOD 10.6 OOD 9.0 14.0 DNS (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.6 RDGc (50.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS (50.0 DNC) 105.8
14th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   10.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 16.5 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 11.5 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.1 OOD 12.1 OOD 6.0 20.0 DNF 12.1 RDGc (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 121.3
15th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNF 8.0 13.0 3.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.6 RDGc 15.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 145.6
16th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   3.0 6.0 10.5 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 153.5
17th Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 155.0
18th Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 5.5 1.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 191.5
19th Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 194.0
20th Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 19.0 RET 6.5 14.1 OOD 14.1 OOD (50.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DSQ (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 212.7
21st Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 217.2
22nd Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER 15.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 20.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 220.0
23rd Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 15.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 7.3 RDGc 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 243.9
24th Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 1056 Richard JONES John PURDIE (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 DSQ 15.0 DNF 5.0 1.0 258.6
25th Personal Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY 7.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 DSQ 5.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 292.0
26th Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE / John WILLIAMS (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 311.0
27th Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) xxxx 1320 Sally JONES   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 3.0 RDGc 1.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 312.0
28th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 DNS (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 16.0 6.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 314.0
29th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Dave CLARK   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 7.7 RDGc 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 330.7
30th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 336.0
31st Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 538 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 DNF 21.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 340.0
32nd Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.3 OOD 13.3 OOD 15.0 11.5 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 353.1
33rd Personal Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1090 Darryl RILEY   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 19.0 15.0 14.7 RDGc 10.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 358.7
34th Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1388 John HARGREAVES   16.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 19.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 369.0
35th Personal Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 DSQ 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 392.0
36th Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1655 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 406.0
37th Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1146 Neil DAVIES   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 21.0 DSQ 20.0 DNS 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 411.0
38th Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   13.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 417.0
39th Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 18.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 420.0
40th Personal Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES Erin MILES (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 420.0
41st Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 424.0
42nd Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1977 1056 Colin KEOGH Neil MILES (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 425.0
43rd Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1320 Neil WALLACE   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 50.0 DNC 453.0
44th Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Phil GALLAGHER Jill ... (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 464.0
45th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Rob BOWLER   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 464.0
46th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 17.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 467.0
47th Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) xxxx 1056 Anom Anom (50.0 DNC) 17.0 DSQ (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 467.0
48th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 137393 1120 Gareth JONES   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 18.0 RDGc 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 468.0
49th Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 191794 1120 Barry CLARK   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 469.0

Handicap series results uses the club adjusted PY numbers, derived from the 2012 and 2013 race results.

Personal handicap series uses individual PY's calculated based on previous races results and are adjusted automatically after every race. Note: the summary table shows the standard class PY, whilst the individual races results show the individual PY applied.

If you think there are any mistakes in the results please contact the Sailing Secretary via the email link at the bottom of the page.

Average wind speeds in Knots (Beaufort Scale).

R1 - *Handicap Fleet - 25/05/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSE2 shortened, Wind dir: SSE moving SE, Ave wind: 5 (F2) gusting 10 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   43:35 4 0:38:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   45:00 4 0:39:16 0:01:16 2.0
3 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   49:23 3 0:39:47 0:02:01 3.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   45:58 4 0:40:07 0:02:14 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   44:32 4 0:40:51 0:02:56 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   48:07 4 0:41:59 0:04:23 6.0
7 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 51:20 4 0:42:13 0:04:56 7.0
8 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 46:10 4 0:42:35 0:04:48 8.0
9 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   48:10 4 0:43:00 0:05:25 9.0
10 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN 54:04 4 0:43:05 0:06:10 10.0
11 *Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   47:47 4 0:43:50 0:06:11 11.0
12 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   48:16 4 0:44:17 0:06:40 12.0
13 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   46:50 3 0:47:18 0:09:03 13.0
14 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER / Louise STEVENSON 43:30 3 0:47:42 0:08:42 14.0
15 *Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY 46:18 3 0:50:19 0:11:11 15.0
16 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1388 John HARGREAVES J... HARGREAVES 55:06 3 0:52:56 0:15:22 16.0

R2 - *Handicap Fleet - 25/05/14 at 12:30

Scorpion xxxx disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSE2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 16 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   45:04 4 0:39:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   45:45 4 0:41:58 0:02:44 2.0
3 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   52:12 3 0:42:03 0:03:13 3.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   48:23 4 0:42:13 0:03:10 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   47:06 4 0:43:13 0:04:05 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   49:36 4 0:43:17 0:04:23 6.0
7 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 52:59 4 0:43:34 0:05:00 7.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   49:17 4 0:45:13 0:06:16 8.5
8 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   59:41 4 0:45:13 0:07:36 8.5
10 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   52:01 4 0:46:27 0:07:49 10.0
11 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN 59:11 4 0:47:09 0:09:39 11.0
12 *Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY 46:09 3 0:50:09 0:09:50 12.0
13 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER / Louise STEVENSON 45:55 3 0:50:21 0:09:56 13.0
14 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   DNF       17.0
14 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1388 John HARGREAVES J... HARGREAVES DNF       17.0
14 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) xxxx 1056 Anom Anom DSQ 4     17.0

R3 - *Handicap Fleet - 01/06/14 at 10:45

A minute's silence was observed prior to launching for the race in memory of James Vickery who died suddenly last Sunday, after racing in the morning. All our condolences go to his family.

Darryl & Dennis make a return to the water after a prolonged lay off for repairs to both body and boat, nearly a lap after the everybody else start's and then promptly sail the wrong course. Somethings never change!

Visitor - Chris Walker in his Scorpion would have finished 2nd with a corrected time of 48:02, if he qualified for the series.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SE2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 (F3) gusting 12 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   52:05 4 0:47:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   53:55 4 0:48:08 0:00:24 2.0
3 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 538 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   48:05 4 0:48:11 0:00:24 3.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   55:43 4 0:48:37 0:00:57 4.0
5 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   56:00 4 0:48:52 0:01:14 5.0
6 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 59:37 4 0:49:02 0:01:31 6.0
7 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   49:53 3 0:50:23 0:02:35 7.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   54:56 4 0:50:24 0:02:51 8.0
9 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES OOD       8.2
10 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS OOD       8.3
11 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   59:08 4 0:51:36 0:04:22 9.0
11 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 1056 Richard JONES John PURDIE OOD       9.0
13 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   51:22 3 0:51:53 0:04:04 10.0
14 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   60:05 4 0:53:39 0:06:34 11.0
15 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1977 1056 Colin KEOGH Neil MILES 57:05 4 0:54:03 0:06:37 12.0
16 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   62:21 4 0:54:24 0:07:35 13.0
17 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 57:44 4 0:54:40 0:07:16 14.0
18 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   63:09 4 0:56:23 0:09:38 15.0
19 *Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST 48:50 3 0:57:25 0:08:12 16.0
20 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1388 John HARGREAVES J... HARGREAVES 69:37 3 1:06:52 0:19:52 17.0
21 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD RET       19.0

R4 - *Handicap Fleet - 01/06/14 at 12:45

The wind is a little fickle as the sea breeze and predominant wind fight for supremacy, cancelling each other out at times.

Visitor - Chris Walker in his Scorpion would have finished 5th with a corrected time of 43:37, if he qualified for the series.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SE2, Wind dir: SSE moving S, Ave wind: 7 (F3) gusting 12 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   47:59 3 0:41:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Dave CLARK   46:15 3 0:42:26 0:00:37 2.0
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   48:44 3 0:42:31 0:00:45 3.0
4 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 52:27 3 0:43:08 0:01:32 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   47:49 3 0:43:52 0:02:11 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   51:39 3 0:45:04 0:03:40 6.0
7 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   49:26 3 0:45:21 0:03:48 7.0
8 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD 48:05 3 0:45:24 0:03:45 8.0
9 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES OOD       8.2
10 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS OOD       8.3
11 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 48:21 3 0:45:47 0:04:08 9.0
11 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 1056 Richard JONES John PURDIE OOD       9.0
13 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   51:54 3 0:46:20 0:05:00 10.0
14 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   62:36 3 0:47:25 0:07:20 11.0
15 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   62:45 3 0:47:32 0:07:29 12.0
16 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   53:31 3 0:47:47 0:06:37 13.0
17 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1977 1056 Colin KEOGH Neil MILES 52:20 3 0:49:33 0:08:07 14.0
18 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   DNF       19.0
18 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 538 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   DNF       19.0
18 *Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1388 John HARGREAVES J... HARGREAVES DNF       19.0
18 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 191794 1120 Barry CLARK   DNF       19.0

R5 - *Handicap Fleet - 08/06/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SE2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 11 (F4) gusting 17 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   54:23 5 0:47:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1655 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   49:04 3 0:49:25 0:01:47 2.0
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   57:47 5 0:50:25 0:03:13 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   55:00 5 0:50:28 0:03:06 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   55:43 5 0:51:07 0:03:49 5.0
6 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES 54:03 5 0:51:11 0:03:46 6.0
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   OOD       6.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   55:51 5 0:51:14 0:03:57 7.0
9 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   51:13 3 0:51:35 0:03:56 8.0
10 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE / John WILLIAMS 56:34 5 0:53:34 0:06:17 9.0
11 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   49:40 4 0:54:10 0:06:00 10.0
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   50:09 4 0:54:42 0:06:29 11.0
13 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 49:47 4 0:56:25 0:07:46 12.0
14 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   52:07 4 0:56:51 0:08:27 13.0
15 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD OOD       14.0
15 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 51:03 4 0:58:52 0:09:45 14.0
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   54:08 4 0:59:03 0:10:28 15.0
18 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   52:00 4 0:59:38 0:10:28 16.0
19 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 52:24 4 1:02:02 0:12:10 17.0
20 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   59:16 3 1:14:50 0:21:33 18.0
21 *Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1134 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST 53:19 3 1:18:22 0:20:55 19.0
22 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 538 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   DNF       21.0

R6 - *Handicap Fleet - 08/06/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSE2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 12 (F4) gusting 17 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   54:36 5 0:47:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1655 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   63:57 4 0:48:18 0:00:39 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   56:14 5 0:51:35 0:04:07 3.0
4 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES 54:29 5 0:51:36 0:04:00 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   56:39 5 0:51:58 0:04:32 5.0
6 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 58:31 5 0:53:03 0:05:47 6.0
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   OOD       6.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   60:53 5 0:53:08 0:06:06 7.0
9 *Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1090 Joe SARGENT   58:08 5 0:53:20 0:06:01 8.0
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   61:30 5 0:53:40 0:06:43 9.0
11 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE / John WILLIAMS 57:43 5 0:54:39 0:07:14 10.0
12 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   54:33 3 0:54:56 0:07:04 11.0
13 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 65:12 5 1:01:45 0:14:43 12.0
14 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   55:36 4 1:03:46 0:13:55 13.0
15 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   44:09 3 1:04:13 0:11:17 14.0
15 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD OOD       14.0
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   DNF       17.0
17 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   DNF       17.0

R7 - *Handicap Fleet - 15/06/14 at 10:30

Miracle 3770 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: not recorded, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 9 (F3) gusting 12 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   58:50 4 0:51:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   58:31 4 0:53:41 0:02:22 2.0
3 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE / John WILLIAMS 57:22 4 0:54:19 0:02:58 3.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   63:08 4 0:55:05 0:04:06 4.0
5 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   63:27 4 0:55:22 0:04:25 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   63:43 4 0:55:36 0:04:41 6.0
7 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 61:49 4 0:56:03 0:05:00 7.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   64:37 4 0:56:23 0:05:35 8.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   65:21 4 0:57:01 0:06:19 9.0
10 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN 55:40 3 0:59:08 0:07:11 10.0
11 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   53:22 3 1:02:05 0:09:05 11.0
12 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER / Louise STEVENSON 69:21 3 1:16:03 0:22:22 12.0
13 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS DSQ 4     16.0
13 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES DNF       16.0
13 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE DNF       16.0

R8 - *Handicap Fleet - 15/06/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: not recorded, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 14 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   53:22 4 0:46:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   53:30 4 0:49:05 0:02:34 2.0
3 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1056 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE / John WILLIAMS 52:11 4 0:49:25 0:02:50 3.0
4 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 60:59 4 0:50:09 0:04:10 4.0
5 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   58:03 4 0:50:39 0:04:30 5.0
6 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   63:05 3 0:50:49 0:05:05 6.0
7 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   56:38 4 0:51:57 0:05:42 7.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   59:52 4 0:52:14 0:06:19 8.0
9 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 57:42 4 0:52:19 0:06:09 9.0
10 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER / Louise STEVENSON 65:07 4 0:53:33 0:08:18 10.0
11 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD 57:25 4 0:54:13 0:07:56 11.0
12 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 59:21 4 0:56:12 0:10:00 12.0
13 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   65:15 4 0:56:56 0:11:42 13.0
14 *Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY 56:28 3 1:01:22 0:13:28 14.0
15 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES DNS       19.0
15 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   DNF       19.0
15 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   DNS       19.0
15 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN DNS       19.0

R9 - *Handicap Fleet - 22/06/14 at 10:30

Albacore 7429 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NW1, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 7 (F3) gusting 12 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   51:03 3 0:46:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   54:28 3 0:47:32 0:00:48 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   55:51 3 0:51:14 0:04:48 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   59:58 3 0:53:33 0:07:31 4.0
5 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   61:58 3 0:54:04 0:08:18 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   62:20 3 0:54:24 0:08:40 6.0
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   63:01 3 0:54:59 0:09:21 7.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   60:34 3 0:55:34 0:09:31 8.0
9 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER / Louise STEVENSON 67:50 3 0:55:47 0:10:53 9.0
10 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 62:51 3 0:56:59 0:11:11 10.0
11 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   63:19 3 0:58:05 0:12:16 11.0
12 *Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES Erin MILES 64:08 3 0:58:09 0:12:28 12.0
13 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN OOD       12.9
14 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   66:09 3 0:59:04 0:13:42 13.0
15 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 62:29 3 0:59:10 0:13:02 14.0
16 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD DSQ 3     16.0

R10 - *Handicap Fleet - 22/06/14 at 12:30

Albacore 7429 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Due to the wind dropping at the end of the race, a correction factor was applied as per RYA YR2 to the elapsed/corrected times for Solo 5070 (54:08, 3 laps), Solo 4859 (54:19, 3 laps), Solo 5337 (54:36, 3 laps), 2000 21050 (55:33, 3 laps) & Laser 11327 (55:26, 3 laps) which having completed less laps, consequently had a better corrected time than boats actually ahead of them.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NW3, Wind dir: NNW moving NW, Ave wind: 7 (F3) gusting 12 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   64:45 4 0:59:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   69:13 4 1:00:24 0:01:08 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   68:45 4 1:03:04 0:04:00 3.0
4 *Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1090 Conrad BROWN   68:50 4 1:03:09 0:04:05 4.0
5 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 68:52 4 1:05:13 0:06:08 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   56:55 3 1:06:13 0:05:52 6.0
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   57:07 3 1:06:27 0:06:04 7.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   57:25 3 1:06:48 0:06:22 8.0
9 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 58:25 3 1:10:37 0:09:16 9.0
10 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   58:17 3 1:11:18 0:09:43 10.0
11 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER / Louise STEVENSON 65:16 3 1:11:34 0:11:05 11.0
12 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN OOD       12.9
13 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD DSQ 4     16.0
13 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   DNS       16.0
13 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   DNS       16.0
13 *Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1103 Neil MILES Erin MILES DNF       16.0

R11 - *Handicap Fleet - 06/07/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NNW1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 (F2) gusting 10 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   OOD       1.0
1 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   46:50 3 0:42:58 0:00:00 1.0
3 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 54:00 3 0:44:24 0:01:45 2.0
4 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 49:07 3 0:45:19 0:02:32 3.0
5 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   50:30 2 0:45:46 0:03:06 4.0
6 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES 48:42 3 0:46:07 0:03:20 5.0
7 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   50:26 3 0:46:16 0:03:36 6.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   54:58 3 0:47:58 0:05:44 7.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   OOD       7.1
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   55:20 3 0:48:17 0:06:06 8.0
11 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   55:53 3 0:48:46 0:06:39 9.0
12 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Rob BOWLER   56:47 3 0:50:42 0:08:40 10.0
13 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 53:52 3 0:51:01 0:08:30 11.0
14 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN 64:27 3 0:51:21 0:10:32 12.0
15 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   57:45 3 0:51:34 0:09:38 13.0
16 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   48:06 2 0:54:40 0:10:17 14.0
16 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   OOD       14.0
18 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   49:21 2 0:56:05 0:11:32 15.0
19 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   64:22 3 0:57:28 0:16:15 16.0
20 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   DNF       20.0
20 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1216 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER / Louise STEVENSON DNF       20.0
20 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1146 Neil DAVIES   DNF       20.0

R12 - *Handicap Fleet - 06/07/14 at 12:45

Topaz 4984 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions! He would have come second.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NNW1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6 (F2) gusting 10 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   OOD       1.0
1 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   44:53 3 0:41:11 0:00:00 1.0
3 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 50:58 3 0:41:55 0:00:54 2.5
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   48:02 3 0:41:55 0:00:51 2.5
5 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   49:36 3 0:43:17 0:02:25 4.0
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   47:28 3 0:43:33 0:02:35 5.0
7 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   49:43 2 0:45:04 0:04:17 6.0
8 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   51:14 3 0:45:45 0:05:07 7.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   OOD       7.1
10 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   44:18 2 0:50:20 0:08:04 8.0
11 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   46:33 2 0:52:54 0:10:19 9.0
12 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES DNS       14.0
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   DNS       14.0
12 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN DNS       14.0
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   OOD       14.0
12 *Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   DSQ 3     14.0

R13 - *Handicap Fleet - 20/07/14 at 10:30

Solo 3654 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NW1, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 9 (F3) gusting 15 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   56:58 4 0:49:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   65:53 3 0:53:05 0:03:58 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   58:03 4 0:53:15 0:03:41 3.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   61:58 4 0:54:04 0:04:48 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1120 Dave CLARK   60:45 4 0:54:14 0:04:53 5.0
6 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 66:46 4 0:54:54 0:06:07 6.0
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   63:32 4 0:55:26 0:06:22 7.0
8 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   60:53 4 0:55:51 0:06:31 8.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   64:05 4 0:55:55 0:06:55 9.0
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   64:28 4 0:56:15 0:07:18 10.0
11 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   63:48 4 0:56:58 0:07:56 11.0
12 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) xxxx 1320 Sally JONES   57:34 3 0:58:09 0:08:11 12.0
13 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 64:39 4 0:58:37 0:09:38 13.5
13 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   58:02 3 0:58:37 0:08:39 13.5
15 *Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   OOD       14.0
16 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   OOD       14.6
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   68:14 4 0:59:32 0:11:04 15.0
18 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   68:26 4 0:59:43 0:11:16 16.0
19 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 63:37 4 1:00:15 0:10:56 17.0
20 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1216 Phil GALLAGHER Jill ... 55:31 3 1:00:52 0:10:01 18.0
21 *Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1090 Darryl RILEY   62:26 3 1:16:22 0:21:39 19.0
22 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1146 Neil DAVIES   DSQ       21.0

R14 - *Handicap Fleet - 20/07/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NW1, Wind dir: NNW moving WNW, Ave wind: 12 (F4) gusting 16 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   52:02 4 0:45:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1120 James BOWLER   53:08 4 0:47:26 0:02:06 2.0
3 *Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1090 Jeremy COOPER   52:06 4 0:47:48 0:02:26 3.0
4 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   59:33 3 0:47:59 0:03:00 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1090 Andrew JONES   52:22 4 0:48:03 0:02:42 5.0
6 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) xxxx 1320 Sally JONES   64:11 4 0:48:37 0:04:02 6.0
7 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 59:28 4 0:48:54 0:04:04 7.0
8 *Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1103 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 54:25 4 0:49:20 0:04:10 8.0
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   56:56 4 0:49:41 0:04:43 9.0
10 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   57:09 4 0:49:52 0:04:56 10.0
11 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   58:18 4 0:50:52 0:06:05 11.0
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1146 Huw JONES   59:56 4 0:52:18 0:07:43 12.0
13 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 56:05 4 0:53:07 0:07:58 13.0
14 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   53:28 3 0:54:00 0:08:22 14.0
14 *Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   OOD       14.0
16 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1120 Ian BOWLER   OOD       14.6
17 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   62:23 4 0:54:26 0:10:10 15.0
18 *Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1090 Darryl RILEY   52:38 3 1:04:23 0:15:23 16.0
19 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   DNF       20.0
19 *Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Dave CLARK   DNF       20.0
19 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1146 Neil DAVIES   DNS       20.0

R15 - *Handicap Fleet - 27/07/14 at 10:30

Race results unintelligible, so unable to compile results. Average points from all races excluding DNC's awarded to all competitors, so that they get some benefit in the series scoring from participating in the race. No OOD points awarded as they would have benefitted the recipient more than the redress awarded to the competitors.

3 boats disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW2, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 11 (F4) gusting 17 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   RDGc 5.0
2 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS RDGc 5.4
3 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   RDGc 7.0
4 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1146 Ron KING   RDGc 7.1
5 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) xxxx 1320 Sally JONES   RDGc 7.3
6 *Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Dave CLARK   RDGc 7.7
7 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES RDGc 8.2
8 *Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1084 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS RDGc 8.3
9 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   RDGc 8.8
10 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   RDGc 11.2
11 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN RDGc 12.9
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   RDGc 15.0
12 *Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1090 Darryl RILEY   RDGc 15.0
14 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE DSQ 18.0
14 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 1056 Richard JONES John PURDIE DSQ 18.0
14 *Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY DSQ 18.0
14 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 137393 1120 Gareth JONES   RDGc 18.0

R16 - *Handicap Fleet - 27/07/14 at 12:30

One boat disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW2, Wind dir: WNW moving NW, Ave wind: 14 (F4) gusting 22 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Dave CLARK   68:52 6 1:03:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 64:31 5 1:03:40 0:00:30 2.0
3 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   70:33 4 1:03:57 0:00:50 3.0
4 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) xxxx 1320 Sally JONES   71:32 5 1:05:02 0:02:02 4.0
5 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES 68:47 6 1:05:08 0:02:04 5.0
6 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1056 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 63:45 5 1:12:27 0:08:09 6.0
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   OOD       6.5
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   71:02 5 1:14:23 0:10:42 7.0
9 *Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1227 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY 65:03 4 1:19:31 0:13:22 8.0
10 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   66:31 4 1:31:32 0:20:36 9.0
11 *Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1090 Darryl RILEY   65:21 3 1:59:54 0:30:55 10.0
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   DSQ       15.0
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1146 Allan HUGHES   DNF       15.0
12 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1146 Roger DEVONALD   DNF       15.0
12 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 1056 Richard JONES John PURDIE DNF       15.0

R17 - *Handicap Fleet - 03/08/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSWS, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 14 (F4) gusting 23 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1142 Dave TURTLE   58:35 5 0:51:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 1056 Richard JONES John PURDIE 54:20 5 0:51:27 0:00:10 2.0
3 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES 54:41 5 0:51:47 0:00:31 3.0
4 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 51:19 4 0:52:45 0:01:25 4.0
5 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1320 Neil WALLACE   59:04 4 0:55:56 0:04:54 5.0
6 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   58:19 3 0:58:44 0:07:23 6.0
7 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1146 Mark HEATON   55:57 4 1:01:02 0:08:55 7.0
8 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   56:16 4 1:01:22 0:09:14 8.0
9 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   56:41 4 1:03:16 0:10:43 9.0
10 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   DNF       14.0
10 *Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1255 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN DNS       14.0
10 *Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1059 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD DNF       14.0
10 *Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1320 Catriona DUFFIELD   DNF       14.0
14 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 538 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   OOD       14.3

R18 - *Handicap Fleet - 03/08/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSWS, Wind dir: SSW/SW, Ave wind: 13 (F4) gusting 23 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 1056 Richard JONES John PURDIE 52:57 5 0:50:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 *Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1056 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES 55:41 5 0:52:44 0:02:44 2.0
3 *Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1216 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 52:20 4 0:53:48 0:03:33 3.0
4 *Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1655 Kieran LEWIS   55:24 3 0:55:47 0:05:37 4.0
5 *Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1120 Cameron DUFFIELD   55:18 4 1:01:43 0:10:22 5.0
6 *Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   56:36 4 1:01:44 0:10:38 6.0
7 *Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1090 Cliff WALKER   56:13 4 1:04:28 0:12:30 7.0
8 *Handicap RS 300(CN) 538 998 Jonathan EDWARDS   OOD       14.3

R1 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 25/05/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSE2 shortened, Wind dir: SSE moving SE, Ave wind: 5 (F2) gusting 10 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1752 Kieran LEWIS   49:23 3 0:37:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1590 Catriona DUFFIELD   46:50 3 0:39:16 0:02:01 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1199 Cameron DUFFIELD   48:10 4 0:40:10 0:03:06 3.0
4 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1337 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN 54:04 4 0:40:26 0:03:49 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1152 Cliff WALKER   48:16 4 0:41:54 0:04:58 5.0
6 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1099 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 46:10 4 0:42:00 0:04:52 6.0
7 Personal Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1467 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY 46:18 3 0:42:05 0:04:57 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1087 Ian POSTINGS   45:58 4 0:42:17 0:05:07 8.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1136 Allan HUGHES   48:07 4 0:42:21 0:05:25 9.0
10 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1058 Ron KING   45:00 4 0:42:32 0:05:14 10.0
11 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1026 Jeremy COOPER   44:32 4 0:43:24 0:05:58 11.0
12 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1002 Dave TURTLE   43:35 4 0:43:30 0:05:56 12.0
13 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1090 James VICKERY   47:47 4 0:43:50 0:06:49 13.0
14 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1166 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 51:20 4 0:44:02 0:07:31 14.0
15 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1305 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER 43:30 3 0:44:27 0:06:43 15.0
16 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1388 John HARGREAVES   55:06 3 0:52:56 0:15:59 16.0

R2 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 25/05/14 at 12:30

Scorpion xxxx disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSE2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 16 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1560 Catriona DUFFIELD   59:41 4 0:38:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1702 Kieran LEWIS   52:12 3 0:40:54 0:03:22 2.0
3 Personal Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1464 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY 46:09 3 0:42:02 0:04:09 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 135394 1099 James VICKERY   47:06 4 0:42:51 0:05:03 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1148 Cliff WALKER   49:17 4 0:42:56 0:05:22 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1183 Cameron DUFFIELD   52:01 4 0:43:58 0:06:45 6.0
7 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1032 Jeremy COOPER   45:45 4 0:44:20 0:06:16 7.0
8 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1008 Dave TURTLE   45:04 4 0:44:43 0:06:30 8.0
9 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1321 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN 59:11 4 0:44:48 0:08:39 9.0
10 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1177 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 52:59 4 0:45:01 0:07:57 10.0
11 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1086 Ian POSTINGS   49:36 4 0:45:40 0:08:03 11.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1059 Ron KING   48:23 4 0:45:41 0:07:52 12.0
13 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1320 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER 45:55 3 0:46:23 0:08:02 13.0
14 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1135 Allan HUGHES   DNF       17.0
14 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1474 John HARGREAVES   DNF       17.0
14 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) xxxx 1056 Anom Anom DSQ 4     17.0

R3 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 01/06/14 at 10:45

A minute's silence was observed prior to launching for the race in memory of James Vickery who died suddenly last Sunday, after racing in the morning. All our condolences go to his family.

Darryl & Dennis make a return to the water after a prolonged lay off for repairs to both body and boat, nearly a lap after the everybody else start's and then promptly sail the wrong course. Somethings never change!

Visitor - Chris Walker in his Scorpion would have finished 2nd with a corrected time of 48:02, if he qualified for the series.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SE2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 (F3) gusting 12 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1512 Catriona DUFFIELD   49:53 3 0:43:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1418 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST 48:50 3 0:45:55 0:02:03 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1270 Roger DEVONALD   62:21 4 0:49:06 0:06:29 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1130 Mark HEATON   56:00 4 0:49:33 0:06:18 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1103 Andrew JONES   54:56 4 0:49:48 0:06:25 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1259 Ian BOWLER   63:09 4 0:50:10 0:07:46 6.0
7 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1187 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 59:37 4 0:50:13 0:07:24 7.0
8 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1096 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS OOD       7.3
9 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1036 Jeremy COOPER   52:05 4 0:50:16 0:06:31 8.0
10 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1140 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 57:44 4 0:50:39 0:07:35 9.0
11 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 986 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES OOD       9.7
12 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 949 Richard JONES John PURDIE OOD       9.8
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1099 Ian POSTINGS   55:43 4 0:50:42 0:07:22 10.5
13 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1185 Cameron DUFFIELD   60:05 4 0:50:42 0:07:57 10.5
15 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1977 1122 Colin KEOGH Neil MILES 57:05 4 0:50:53 0:07:44 12.0
16 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1057 James BOWLER   53:55 4 0:51:01 0:07:25 13.0
17 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 538 939 Jonathan EDWARDS   48:05 4 0:51:12 0:06:47 14.0
18 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1147 Geoff SIDDELL   59:08 4 0:51:33 0:08:41 15.0
19 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1320 Joshua SMITH   51:22 3 0:51:53 0:07:49 16.0
20 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1474 John HARGREAVES   69:37 3 1:02:58 0:20:59 17.0
21 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1096 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD RET       19.0

R4 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 01/06/14 at 12:45

The wind is a little fickle as the sea breeze and predominant wind fight for supremacy, cancelling each other out at times.

Visitor - Chris Walker in his Scorpion would have finished 5th with a corrected time of 43:37, if he qualified for the series.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SE2, Wind dir: SSE moving S, Ave wind: 7 (F3) gusting 12 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1090 Dave CLARK   46:15 3 0:42:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1135 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 48:21 3 0:42:36 0:00:11 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1250 Ian BOWLER   53:31 3 0:42:49 0:00:29 3.0
4 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1456 Catriona DUFFIELD   62:45 3 0:43:06 0:00:58 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1119 Mark HEATON   48:44 3 0:43:33 0:01:15 5.0
6 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1094 Ian POSTINGS   47:59 3 0:43:52 0:01:34 6.5
6 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1096 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD 48:05 3 0:43:52 0:01:35 6.5
8 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1096 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS OOD       7.3
9 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1180 Cameron DUFFIELD   51:54 3 0:43:59 0:01:50 8.0
10 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1179 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 52:27 3 0:44:29 0:02:25 9.0
11 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 986 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES OOD       9.7
12 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 949 Richard JONES John PURDIE OOD       9.8
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1146 Geoff SIDDELL   51:39 3 0:45:04 0:03:01 10.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1093 Andrew JONES   49:26 3 0:45:14 0:03:03 11.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1029 Jeremy COOPER   47:49 3 0:46:28 0:04:09 12.0
16 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1977 1118 Colin KEOGH Neil MILES 52:20 3 0:46:49 0:04:54 13.0
17 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1322 Joshua SMITH   62:36 3 0:47:21 0:06:30 14.0
18 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1255 Roger DEVONALD   DNF       19.0
18 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 538 937 Jonathan EDWARDS   DNF       19.0
18 Personal Handicap MIRROR(CN) 43239 1555 John HARGREAVES   DNF       19.0
18 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 191794 1120 Barry CLARK   DNF       19.0

R5 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 08/06/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SE2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 11 (F4) gusting 17 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1095 Andrew JONES   55:43 5 0:50:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1675 Kieran LEWIS   51:13 3 0:50:58 0:00:05 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1091 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE / John WILLIAMS 56:34 5 0:51:51 0:01:03 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1110 Mark HEATON   57:47 5 0:52:03 0:01:18 4.0
5 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1569 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   49:04 3 0:52:07 0:01:10 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1038 Jeremy COOPER   55:00 5 0:52:59 0:02:11 6.0
7 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1014 Dave TURTLE   54:23 5 0:53:38 0:02:47 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1255 Roger DEVONALD   54:08 4 0:53:55 0:03:03 8.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1135 Allan HUGHES   49:40 4 0:54:42 0:03:28 9.0
9 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1060 Conrad BROWN   OOD       9.0
11 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 986 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES 54:03 5 0:54:49 0:03:53 10.0
12 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1128 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 49:47 4 0:55:10 0:03:52 11.0
13 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1005 Joe SARGENT   55:51 5 0:55:34 0:04:43 12.0
14 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1147 Geoff SIDDELL   52:07 4 0:56:48 0:05:26 13.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1143 Cliff WALKER   52:00 4 0:56:52 0:05:28 14.0
16 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1089 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD OOD       14.1
17 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1096 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 51:03 4 0:58:13 0:06:26 15.0
18 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1120 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 52:24 4 0:58:29 0:06:49 16.5
18 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1072 Ron KING   50:09 4 0:58:29 0:06:31 16.5
20 Personal Handicap GP14(CN) 13008 1379 Bruce WILDGUST Jack WILDGUST 53:19 3 1:04:26 0:11:13 18.0
21 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1340 Joshua SMITH   59:16 3 1:13:43 0:18:21 19.0
22 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 538 937 Jonathan EDWARDS   DNF       21.0

R6 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 08/06/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSE2, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 12 (F4) gusting 17 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 6021 1555 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD   63:57 4 0:51:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1134 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 58:31 5 0:51:36 0:00:13 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1079 Andrew JONES   56:14 5 0:52:07 0:00:46 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1162 Geoff SIDDELL   61:30 5 0:52:56 0:01:46 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1080 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE / John WILLIAMS 57:43 5 0:53:26 0:02:12 5.0
6 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1012 Dave TURTLE   54:36 5 0:53:57 0:02:35 6.0
7 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1033 Jeremy COOPER   56:39 5 0:54:50 0:03:33 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 990 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES 54:29 5 0:55:02 0:03:35 8.0
9 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1651 Kieran LEWIS   54:33 3 0:55:04 0:03:38 9.0
9 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1060 Conrad BROWN   OOD       9.0
11 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1100 Mark HEATON   60:53 5 0:55:21 0:04:20 10.0
12 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1143 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 65:12 5 0:57:03 0:06:27 11.0
13 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 194878 1012 Joe SARGENT   58:08 5 0:57:27 0:06:07 12.0
14 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1254 Roger DEVONALD   44:09 3 0:58:41 0:05:28 13.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1158 Cliff WALKER   55:36 4 1:00:01 0:07:59 14.0
16 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1089 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD OOD       14.1
17 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1138 Allan HUGHES   DNF       17.0
17 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1462 Joshua SMITH   DNF       17.0

R7 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 15/06/14 at 10:30

Miracle 3770 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: not recorded, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 9 (F3) gusting 12 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1083 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE / John WILLIAMS 57:22 4 0:52:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1127 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 61:49 4 0:54:51 0:02:07 2.0
3 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1288 Roger DEVONALD   53:22 3 0:55:15 0:02:12 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1138 Allan HUGHES   63:27 4 0:55:45 0:03:10 4.0
5 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1330 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN 55:40 3 0:55:48 0:02:50 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1042 Jeremy COOPER   58:31 4 0:56:09 0:03:19 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1161 Geoff SIDDELL   65:21 4 0:56:17 0:03:51 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1112 Mark HEATON   63:43 4 0:57:18 0:04:49 8.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1094 Ron KING   63:08 4 0:57:43 0:05:11 9.0
10 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1017 Dave TURTLE   58:50 4 0:57:51 0:04:58 10.0
11 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1087 Ian POSTINGS   64:37 4 0:59:27 0:07:02 11.0
12 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1341 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER 69:21 3 1:08:57 0:16:05 12.0
13 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1176 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS DSQ 4     16.0
13 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1165 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE DNF       16.0
13 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1000 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES DNF       16.0

R8 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 15/06/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: not recorded, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 10 (F3) gusting 14 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1418 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER 65:07 4 0:45:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1681 1068 Paul NEWMAN John PURDIE / John WILLIAMS 52:11 4 0:48:52 0:03:08 2.0
3 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1667 Kieran LEWIS   63:05 3 0:50:27 0:05:40 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1283 Roger DEVONALD   65:15 4 0:50:51 0:06:20 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1165 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 59:21 4 0:50:57 0:05:51 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1043 Jeremy COOPER   53:30 4 0:51:18 0:05:36 6.0
7 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1121 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 57:42 4 0:51:28 0:06:13 7.0
8 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1176 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 60:59 4 0:51:51 0:06:59 8.0
9 Personal Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1451 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY 56:28 3 0:51:53 0:06:30 9.0
10 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1025 Dave TURTLE   53:22 4 0:52:04 0:06:18 10.0
11 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1075 Andrew JONES   56:38 4 0:52:41 0:07:16 11.5
11 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1102 Ron KING   58:03 4 0:52:41 0:07:27 11.5
13 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1089 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD 57:25 4 0:52:43 0:07:24 13.0
14 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1104 Ian POSTINGS   59:52 4 0:54:14 0:09:10 14.0
15 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1162 Geoff SIDDELL   DNF       19.0
15 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1000 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES DNS       19.0
15 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1137 Allan HUGHES   DNS       19.0
15 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1329 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN DNS       19.0

R9 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 22/06/14 at 10:30

Albacore 7429 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NW1, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 7 (F3) gusting 12 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1117 Ian POSTINGS   54:28 3 0:48:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1040 Jeremy COOPER   51:03 3 0:49:05 0:00:20 2.0
3 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1377 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER 67:50 3 0:49:16 0:00:41 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1243 Neil MILES Erin MILES 64:08 3 0:51:36 0:03:31 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1079 Andrew JONES   55:51 3 0:51:46 0:03:14 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1196 Cliff WALKER   63:19 3 0:52:56 0:05:00 6.0
7 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1235 Ian BOWLER   66:09 3 0:53:34 0:05:56 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1162 Geoff SIDDELL   62:20 3 0:53:39 0:05:40 8.0
9 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1160 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 62:29 3 0:53:52 0:05:55 9.0
10 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1137 Allan HUGHES   61:58 3 0:54:30 0:06:31 10.0
11 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1329 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN OOD       10.6
12 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1119 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 62:51 3 0:56:10 0:08:17 11.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1118 Mark HEATON   63:01 3 0:56:22 0:08:30 12.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1054 James BOWLER   59:58 3 0:56:54 0:08:34 13.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1060 Conrad BROWN   60:34 3 0:57:08 0:08:53 14.0
16 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1093 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD DSQ 3     16.0

R10 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 22/06/14 at 12:30

Albacore 7429 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Due to the wind dropping at the end of the race, a correction factor was applied as per RYA YR2 to the elapsed/corrected times for Solo 5070 (54:08, 3 laps), Solo 4859 (54:19, 3 laps), Solo 5337 (54:36, 3 laps), 2000 21050 (55:33, 3 laps) & Laser 11327 (55:26, 3 laps) which having completed less laps, consequently had a better corrected time than boats actually ahead of them.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NW3, Wind dir: NNW moving NW, Ave wind: 7 (F3) gusting 12 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1156 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 68:52 4 0:59:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1087 Ian POSTINGS   69:13 4 1:03:41 0:04:28 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1013 Jeremy COOPER   64:45 4 1:03:55 0:04:24 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 185983 1072 Conrad BROWN   68:50 4 1:04:13 0:04:58 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1065 Andrew JONES   68:45 4 1:04:33 0:05:18 5.0
6 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1343 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER 65:16 3 1:04:48 0:05:16 6.0
7 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1186 Cliff WALKER   58:17 3 1:05:31 0:05:18 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1157 Geoff SIDDELL   57:25 3 1:06:10 0:05:43 8.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1136 Allan HUGHES   56:55 3 1:06:48 0:06:10 9.0
10 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1127 Mark HEATON   57:07 3 1:07:34 0:06:46 10.0
11 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1329 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN OOD       10.6
12 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1127 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 58:25 3 1:09:07 0:08:04 11.0
13 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1093 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD DSQ 4     16.0
13 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1229 Ian BOWLER   DNS       16.0
13 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1065 James BOWLER   DNS       16.0
13 Personal Handicap LASER FUN(CN) xxxx 1226 Neil MILES Erin MILES DNF       16.0

R11 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 06/07/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NNW1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 (F2) gusting 10 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1117 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS 49:07 3 0:43:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1656 Kieran LEWIS   50:30 2 0:45:45 0:01:57 2.0
3 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1176 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 54:00 3 0:45:55 0:02:17 3.0
4 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1006 Jeremy COOPER   46:50 3 0:46:33 0:02:36 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1060 Andrew JONES   50:26 3 0:47:35 0:03:49 5.0
6 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1129 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 53:52 3 0:47:43 0:04:13 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1158 Geoff SIDDELL   55:20 3 0:47:47 0:04:25 7.0
8 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1026 Dave TURTLE   OOD       7.8
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1140 Allan HUGHES   54:58 3 0:48:13 0:04:50 8.0
10 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1329 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN 64:27 3 0:48:30 0:06:01 9.0
11 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1000 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES 48:42 3 0:48:42 0:04:44 10.0
12 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1174 Cameron DUFFIELD   57:45 3 0:49:11 0:06:08 11.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1134 Mark HEATON   55:53 3 0:49:17 0:06:01 12.0
14 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1106 Ron KING   OOD       12.1
15 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1441 Catriona DUFFIELD   48:06 2 0:50:04 0:05:51 13.0
16 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1164 Huw JONES   OOD       13.3
17 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1131 Rob BOWLER   56:47 3 0:50:12 0:07:03 14.0
18 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1462 Joshua SMITH   49:21 2 0:50:38 0:06:30 15.0
19 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1229 Ian BOWLER   64:22 3 0:52:22 0:10:20 16.0
20 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1277 Roger DEVONALD   DNF       20.0
20 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 2881 1338 Geoff WEIR Phil GALLAGHER DNF       20.0
20 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1299 Neil DAVIES   DNF       20.0

R12 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 06/07/14 at 12:45

Topaz 4984 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions! He would have come second.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NNW1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6 (F2) gusting 10 (F3)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1140 Mark HEATON   48:02 3 0:42:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1155 Geoff SIDDELL   49:36 3 0:42:57 0:00:56 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1180 Cameron DUFFIELD   51:14 3 0:43:25 0:01:31 3.0
4 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1162 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 50:58 3 0:43:52 0:02:00 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1057 Andrew JONES   47:28 3 0:44:54 0:02:56 5.5
5 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1480 Joshua SMITH   44:18 2 0:44:54 0:02:44 5.5
7 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 997 Jeremy COOPER   44:53 3 0:45:01 0:02:53 7.0
8 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1026 Dave TURTLE   OOD       7.8
9 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1635 Kieran LEWIS   49:43 2 0:45:37 0:03:47 8.0
10 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1455 Catriona DUFFIELD   46:33 2 0:47:59 0:05:41 9.0
11 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1106 Ron KING   OOD       12.1
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1164 Huw JONES   OOD       13.3
13 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1002 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES DNS       14.0
13 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1139 Allan HUGHES   DNS       14.0
13 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1331 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN DNS       14.0
13 Personal Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   DSQ 3     14.0

R13 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 20/07/14 at 10:30

Solo 3654 disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NW1, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 9 (F3) gusting 15 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1486 Joshua SMITH   58:02 3 0:52:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1649 Kieran LEWIS   65:53 3 0:53:16 0:01:29 2.0
3 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1026 Dave TURTLE   56:58 4 0:55:31 0:03:32 3.0
4 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1139 Allan HUGHES   63:32 4 0:55:47 0:04:13 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1147 Geoff SIDDELL   64:05 4 0:55:52 0:04:21 5.0
6 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1106 Ron KING   61:58 4 0:56:02 0:04:23 6.0
7 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) xxxx 1369 Sally JONES   57:34 3 0:56:04 0:04:06 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1126 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 63:37 4 0:56:30 0:04:59 8.0
9 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1141 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 64:39 4 0:56:40 0:05:14 9.0
10 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1255 Ian BOWLER   OOD       9.6
11 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1127 Mark HEATON   64:28 4 0:57:12 0:05:47 10.0
12 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1062 Andrew JONES   60:53 4 0:57:20 0:05:35 11.0
13 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1160 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 66:46 4 0:57:33 0:06:22 12.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1002 Jeremy COOPER   58:03 4 0:57:56 0:05:52 13.0
15 Personal Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   OOD       14.0
15 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 205 1264 Phil GALLAGHER Jill ... 55:31 3 0:58:34 0:06:09 14.0
17 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1164 Huw JONES   68:26 4 0:58:47 0:07:49 15.0
18 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1065 James BOWLER   63:48 4 0:59:54 0:08:21 16.0
19 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 200261 1012 Dave CLARK   60:45 4 1:00:02 0:08:03 17.0
20 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1078 Ian POSTINGS   68:14 4 1:03:18 0:12:06 18.0
21 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1273 Darryl RILEY   62:26 3 1:05:24 0:12:43 19.0
22 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1299 Neil DAVIES   DSQ       21.0

R14 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 20/07/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: NW1, Wind dir: NNW moving WNW, Ave wind: 12 (F4) gusting 16 (F4)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) xxxx 1367 Sally JONES   64:11 4 0:46:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap 2000(CN) 21050 1142 Steve PRICE Andy PIGGOTT 54:25 4 0:47:39 0:00:48 2.0
3 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1626 Kieran LEWIS   59:33 3 0:48:50 0:02:18 3.0
4 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 28661 1457 Joshua SMITH   53:28 3 0:48:56 0:02:10 4.0
5 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 198930 1066 Andrew JONES   52:22 4 0:49:07 0:02:19 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 197633 1081 James BOWLER   53:08 4 0:49:09 0:02:23 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1127 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 56:05 4 0:49:46 0:03:10 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1136 Allan HUGHES   56:56 4 0:50:07 0:03:36 8.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1131 Mark HEATON   57:09 4 0:50:32 0:04:03 9.0
10 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 126467 1255 Ian BOWLER   OOD       9.6
11 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1022 Dave TURTLE   52:02 4 0:50:55 0:04:03 10.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1144 Geoff SIDDELL   58:18 4 0:50:58 0:04:35 11.5
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4142 1176 Huw JONES   59:56 4 0:50:58 0:04:43 11.5
14 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1166 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 59:28 4 0:51:00 0:04:43 13.0
15 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 140875 1009 Jeremy COOPER   52:06 4 0:51:38 0:04:44 14.0
15 Personal Handicap TOPAZ UNO RACE(CN) 4984 1210 Nick HALL   OOD       14.0
17 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1324 Darryl RILEY   52:38 3 0:53:00 0:06:01 15.0
18 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1111 Ian POSTINGS   62:23 4 0:56:09 0:10:13 16.0
19 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1104 Ron KING   DNF       20.0
19 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1075 Dave CLARK   DNF       20.0
19 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3654 1299 Neil DAVIES   DNS       20.0

R15 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 27/07/14 at 10:30

Race results unintelligible, so unable to compile results. Average points from all races excluding DNC's awarded to all competitors, so that they get some benefit in the series scoring from participating in the race. No OOD points awarded as they would have benefitted the recipient more than the redress awarded to the competitors.

3 boats disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW2, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 11 (F4) gusting 17 (F5)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) xxxx 1347 Sally JONES   RDGc 3.0
2 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1618 Kieran LEWIS   RDGc 4.0
3 Personal Handicap TOPAZ OMEGA(CN) 3274 1092 Paul MALTBY Gordon WALLIS RDGc 7.3
4 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1075 Dave CLARK   RDGc 7.7
5 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1173 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS RDGc 8.2
6 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1135 Mark HEATON   RDGc 8.4
7 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1185 Cliff WALKER   RDGc 8.6
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1150 Geoff SIDDELL   RDGc 8.8
9 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1002 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES RDGc 9.7
10 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1331 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN RDGc 10.6
10 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1277 Roger DEVONALD   RDGc 10.6
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4880 1104 Ron KING   RDGc 12.1
13 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1345 Darryl RILEY   RDGc 14.7
14 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1126 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE DSQ 18.0
14 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 949 Richard JONES John PURDIE DSQ 18.0
14 Personal Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1451 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY DSQ 18.0
14 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 137393 1120 Gareth JONES   RDGc 18.0

R16 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 27/07/14 at 12:30

One boat disqualified for not signing on as per the sailing instructions.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WNW2, Wind dir: WNW moving NW, Ave wind: 14 (F4) gusting 22 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) xxxx 1347 Sally JONES   71:32 5 1:03:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 193218 1075 Dave CLARK   68:52 6 1:04:04 0:00:22 2.0
3 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1618 Kieran LEWIS   70:33 4 1:05:24 0:01:49 3.0
4 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1173 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 64:31 5 1:06:00 0:02:13 4.0
5 Personal Handicap RS FEVA XL(CN) xxxx 1451 Ellen CROPLEY Aled CROPLEY 65:03 4 1:07:15 0:03:24 5.0
6 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1679 1126 Carole BECKER Richard NEWCOMBE 63:45 5 1:07:56 0:03:57 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 1002 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES 68:47 6 1:08:39 0:04:56 7.0
8 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1150 Geoff SIDDELL   71:02 5 1:14:07 0:09:58 8.0
9 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1185 Cliff WALKER   66:31 4 1:24:12 0:16:10 9.0
10 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4787 1146 Ian POSTINGS   OOD       9.8
11 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) xxxx 1345 Darryl RILEY   65:21 3 1:37:10 0:22:30 10.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1135 Mark HEATON   DSQ       15.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5070 1137 Allan HUGHES   DNF       15.0
12 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 3822 1277 Roger DEVONALD   DNF       15.0
12 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 949 Richard JONES John PURDIE DNF       15.0

R17 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 03/08/14 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSWS, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 14 (F4) gusting 23 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 994 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES 54:41 5 0:55:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1152 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 51:19 4 0:55:41 0:00:37 2.0
3 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 16658 1320 Neil WALLACE   59:04 4 0:55:56 0:00:58 3.0
4 Personal Handicap STREAKER(CN) 1761 1027 Dave TURTLE   58:35 5 0:57:03 0:02:05 4.0
5 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 949 Richard JONES John PURDIE 54:20 5 0:57:15 0:02:08 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1175 Cameron DUFFIELD   56:41 4 1:00:18 0:04:58 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1163 Geoff SIDDELL   56:16 4 1:00:29 0:05:05 7.0
8 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1586 Kieran LEWIS   58:19 3 1:01:17 0:05:58 8.0
9 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 4859 1135 Mark HEATON   55:57 4 1:01:37 0:06:00 9.0
10 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1240 Cliff WALKER   DNF       14.0
10 Personal Handicap COMET ZERO(CN) 103 1331 Andy DUNCAN Anna DUNCAN DNS       14.0
10 Personal Handicap TOPPER(CN) 44096 1487 Catriona DUFFIELD   DNF       14.0
10 Personal Handicap ALBACORE(CN) 7429 1093 Darryl RILEY Dennis MORGAN / Bill DUFFIELD DNF       14.0
14 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 538 937 Jonathan EDWARDS   OOD       18.0

R18 - Personal Handicap Fleet - 03/08/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: SSWS, Wind dir: SSW/SW, Ave wind: 13 (F4) gusting 23 (F6)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY / PH HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 1947 953 Richard JONES John PURDIE 52:57 5 0:55:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Personal Handicap SCORPION(CN) 2029 988 Carl JONES Shellie JONES / Neil DAVIES 55:41 5 0:56:22 0:00:47 2.0
3 Personal Handicap LASER(CN) 11327 1240 Cliff WALKER   56:13 4 0:56:40 0:01:06 3.0
4 Personal Handicap MIRACLE(CN) 3770 1148 Dave HERBSTRITT Josie AIRNS 52:20 4 0:56:59 0:01:18 4.0
5 Personal Handicap OPTIMIST(CN) 4633 1620 Kieran LEWIS   55:24 3 0:57:00 0:01:24 5.0
6 Personal Handicap LASER RADIAL(CN) 193852 1195 Cameron DUFFIELD   55:18 4 0:57:51 0:02:11 6.0
7 Personal Handicap SOLO(CN) 5337 1184 Geoff SIDDELL   56:36 4 0:59:45 0:03:58 7.0
8 Personal Handicap RS 300(CN) 538 937 Jonathan EDWARDS   OOD       18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 50
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
OODRace officer duty points Varies
RDGcRedress - race results unintelligible; average points from all races (except DNC). Varies
RETRetired 19

www.shotwicklakesailing.org
dinghysailing@shotwicksailing.org

www.shotwicklakesailing.org
dinghysailing@shotwicksailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com